Bill Hoskyns Open Epee
Men's Epee
Kidderminster
3rd July 2010

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 THOMAS 

 Gareth 

  

 TIGER SWORDS 

 2 

 BURKHALTER 

 Marc 

  

 U/A 

 3 

 MARSH 

 Philip 

  

 BATH SWORD 

 3 

 NICHOLLS 

 Taran 

  

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 5 

 ROCKS 

 Christopher 

  

 SHETLAND 

 6 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM 

 Paul 

  

 BRIXTON 

 7 

 STEWART-WATSON 

 David 

  

 PLYMOUTH 

 8 

 WOOD 

 Daniel 

  

 TAMESIDE 

 9 

 HARRIS 

 James 

  

 PLYMOUTH 

 10 

 PAOLASINI 

 Lorenzo 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 11 

 RIDLEY 

 Sam 

  

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 12 

 DAVIDSON 

 Craig 

  

 EDINBURGH 

 13 

 GERRARD 

 Alastair 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 14 

 MCARTHUR 

 Andrew 

  

 STOCKPORT 

 15 

 FREESTONE 

 Mark 

  

 HIGHAMS PARK 

 16 

 CHALMERS 

 John 

  

 BATH SWORD 

 17 

 TAYLOR 

 James 

  

 CARDIFF 

 18 

 LITTLER 

 Joe 

  

 SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 

 19 

 SKIPP 

 Michael 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 20 

 MING 

 Daniel 

  

 HYMERS 

 21 

 RIAHI 

 Farhad 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 22 

 DOMEK 

 Stephen 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 23 

 FIRTH 

 Jamie 

  

 EDINBURGH UNI 

 24 

 HARRINGTON 

 James 

  

 CARDIFF 

 25 

 DEAN 

 Matthew 

  

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 26 

 YERUBAYEV 

 Alibek 

  

 WARWICK UNI 

 27 

 FLATT 

 Robert 

  

 PLYMOUTH 

 28 

 HARRIS 

 Richard 

  

 STOURPORT 

 29 

 EDWARDS 

 Tom 

  

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 30 

 ACKERMAN 

 Jamie 

  

 TRURO 

 31 

 ROWLAND 

 Matt 

  

 STOURPORT 

 32 

 BEAVEN 

 Dominic 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 33 

 BATEMAN 

 Steve 

  

 READING 

 34 

 HOULIHAN 

 Jonathon 

  

 WARWICK 

 35 

 CROSS 

 Dominic 

  

 WEST LANCS 

 36 

 BULLWARD 

 Alistair 

  

 U/A 

 37 

 HILLIER 

 David 

  

 READING 

 38 

 NICHOLS 

 Harrison 

  

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 39 

 PAIGE 

 Alex 

  

 EGHAM 

 40 

 CAPERN-BURGESS 

 Aubrey 

  

 HYMERS 

 41 

 MORRIS 

 John 

  

 STOURBRIDGE 

 42 

 DUGGAN 

 Matthew 

  

 CRESSY 

 43 

 FOSTER 

 Adam 

  

 BRIXTON 

 44 

 MUNN 

 Stephan 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 45 

 KEPPIE 

 Matthew 

  

 STOCKPORT 

 46 

 MASSEY 

 Oliver 

  

 ABERYSTWYTH TOWN 

 46 

 MCKAY 

 David 

  

 BATH SWORD 

 48 

 ASH 

 Tom 

  

 WARWICK 

 49 

 ROUSE 

 Gareth 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 50 

 RAPSON 

 Alec 

  

 MUCH WENLOCK 

 51 

 BARNETT 

 Keith 

  

 TRURO 

 52 

 SIMPSON 

 Jamie 

  

 STOCKPORT 

 53 

 WHITTLE 

 Simon 

  

 STOURPORT 

 54 

 BARNES 

 Jahmal 

  

 BRIXTON 

 55 

 MARSH 

 Anthony 

  

 BATH SWORD 

 56 

 EPLETT 

 Matthew 

  

 LOUGHBOROUGH 

 57 

 GALTREY 

 Robert 

  

 HARROGATE 

 58 

 PECK 

 Harry 

  

 BRIXTON 

 59 

 HAWKSWORTH 

 Nick 

  

 CARDIFF 

 60 

 HAWKSWORTH 

 George 

  

 CARDIFF 

 61 

 CHAMBERLAIN 

 Martin 

  

 NORTHAMPTON 

 62 

 WILLIAMS 

 Rowan 

  

 LTFC 

 63 

 DRAKE 

 Paul 

  

 NORTHAMPTON 

 64 

 BEAUMONT 

 Nicholas 

  

 DUROVERNUM 

 65 

 MUNN 

 Jacob 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 66 

 BENKE 

 Charles 

  

 SUTTON COLDFIELD 

 67 

 WILLMOTT 

 Paul 

  

 NORTHAMPTON 

 68 

 PEARCE 

 Timothy 

  

 WREKIN SWORDS 

 69 

 LEGGE 

 Henry 

  

 LTFC 

 70 

 WINTER 

 Andrew 

  

 EDINBURGH 

 71 

 HORNBY 

 Edgar 

  

 EGHAM 

 72 

 JAMES 

 Peter 

  

 SHREWSBURY 

 73 

 SHEVELEW 

 David 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 74 

 POWELL 

 Tom 

  

 WARWICK 

 75 

 MUGLESTON 

 Dominic 

  

 RAVEN 

 76 

 GRIFFITHS 

 Sam 

  

 SOLIHULL 

 77 

 SHEPPARD 

 Tom 

  

 SOLIHULL 

 78 

 DENHAM 

 James 

  

 SALLE LAWRENCE 

 79 

 ROWLAND 

 Ian 

  

 STOURPORT 

 80 

 ACKERMAN 

 Aidan 

  

 TRURO 

 81 

 HOYLE 

 Phoenix 

  

 FRISBY FENCERS 

 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

DENHAM James

Salle Lawrence

 

0

1

1

3

0/4

-15

5

BULLWARD Alistair

U/a

V

 

4

V

V

3/4

13

19

TAYLOR James

Cardiff

V

V

 

V

V

4/4

8

20

BARNES Jahmal

Brixton

V

0

4

 

V

2/4

-1

14

WOOD Daniel

Tameside

V

1

3

4

 

1/4

-5

13

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

BARNETT Keith

Truro

 

V

V

V4

4

3/4

6

18

HORNBY Edgar

Egham

3

 

V

4

2

1/4

-5

14

JAMES Peter

Shrewsbury

1

4

 

1

4

0/4

-10

10

MCARTHUR Andrew

Stockport

3

V

V

 

3

2/4

2

16

GERRARD Alastair

Haverstock

V

V

V

V

 

4/4

7

20

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

ACKERMAN Aidan

Truro

 

1

0

0

2

0/4

-17

3

RIAHI Farhad

Haverstock

V

 

V

V

V

4/4

12

20

ASH Tom

Warwick

V

1

 

2

2

1/4

-5

10

THOMAS Gareth

Tiger Swords

V

4

V

 

V

3/4

10

19

SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul

Brixton

V

2

V

2

 

2/4

0

14

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

BEAUMONT Nicholas

Durovernum

 

1

2

V

0

V

2/5

-6

13

CAPERN-BURGESS Aubrey

Hymers

V4

 

V

0

0

3

2/5

-7

12

BENKE Charles

Sutton Coldfield

V

3

 

3

4

3

1/5

-4

18

ROCKS Christopher

Shetland

4

V

V

 

V

V

4/5

12

24

BURKHALTER Marc

U/a

V

V

V

3

 

V

4/5

14

23

MUNN Jacob

Haverstock

1

V

V

1

0

 

2/5

-9

12

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

MUNN Stephan

Haverstock

 

1

2

V

1

3

1/5

-10

12

CROSS Dominic

West Lancs

V

 

V

V

2

1

3/5

6

18

EDWARDS Tom

Redhill & Reigate

V

2

 

V

4

V

3/5

3

21

MUGLESTON Dominic

Raven

2

2

3

 

1

V

1/5

-11

13

BATEMAN Steve

Reading

V

V

V

V

 

V

5/5

14

25

PECK Harry

Brixton

V

V2

3

4

3

 

2/5

-2

17

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

ROUSE Gareth

Haverstock

 

V

2

V

V

2

3/5

3

19

POWELL Tom

Warwick

0

 

V4

3

4

4

1/5

-8

15

WILLIAMS Rowan

Ltfc

V

3

 

2

4

1

1/5

-6

15

PAIGE Alex

Egham

4

V

V

 

1

1

2/5

-4

16

MCKAY David

Bath Sword

2

V

V

V

 

2

3/5

0

19

NICHOLLS Taran

Redhill & Reigate

V

V

V

V

V

 

5/5

15

25

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

SHEVELEW David

Haverstock

 

4

V

1

1

4

1/5

-6

15

CHAMBERLAIN Martin

Northampton

V

 

V

1

2

2

2/5

-8

15

HAWKSWORTH Nick

Cardiff

1

4

 

1

V

1

1/5

-9

12

MARSH Philip

Bath Sword

V

V

V

 

V

V

5/5

18

25

ROWLAND Matt

Stourport

V

V

1

3

 

V

3/5

5

19

EPLETT Matthew

Loughborough

V

V

V

1

1

 

3/5

0

17

 

  Poule no 8

V/M

Indicator

HS

FIRTH Jamie

Edinburgh Uni

 

V

V

V

4

V

4/5

8

24

ACKERMAN Jamie

Truro

2

 

V

V

2

3

2/5

-5

17

DRAKE Paul

Northampton

4

3

 

V

1

3

1/5

-6

16

GRIFFITHS Sam

Solihull

2

4

2

 

0

0

0/5

-17

8

PAOLASINI Lorenzo

Haverstock

V

V

V

V

 

V

5/5

16

25

HAWKSWORTH George

Cardiff

3

V

V

V

2

 

3/5

4

20

 

  Poule no 9

V/M

Indicator

HS

HARRIS James

Plymouth

 

V

V

V

V

V

5/5

15

25

SHEPPARD Tom

Solihull

3

 

3

3

2

2

0/5

-12

13

DOMEK Stephen

Haverstock

2

V

 

V

V

V

4/5

10

22

MARSH Anthony

Bath Sword

3

V

2

 

3

V

2/5

-3

18

DUGGAN Matthew

Cressy

2

V

1

V

 

4

2/5

-3

17

KEPPIE Matthew

Stockport

0

V

1

3

V

 

2/5

-7

14

 

  Poule no 10

V/M

Indicator

HS

MASSEY Oliver

Aberystwyth Town

 

V

4

V4

0

V

3/5

0

18

MORRIS John

Stourbridge

2

 

4

V

4

2

1/5

-7

17

LITTLER Joe

Sheffield Buccaneers

V

V

 

V4

V

V

5/5

6

24

GALTREY Robert

Harrogate

3

4

3

 

1

V

1/5

-5

16

FLATT Robert

Plymouth

V

V

3

V

 

V

4/5

11

23

CHALMERS John

Bath Sword

3

V

4

3

2

 

1/5

-5

17

 

  Poule no 11

V/M

Indicator

HS

SIMPSON Jamie

Stockport

 

2

V

V4

2

V

3/5

3

18

FOSTER Adam

Brixton

V

 

V4

4

4

1

2/5

-2

18

ROWLAND Ian

Stourport

1

3

 

3

0

1

0/5

-16

8

MING Daniel

Hymers

3

V

V

 

V

V

4/5

5

23

YERUBAYEV Alibek

Warwick Uni

V

V

V

4

 

V

4/5

12

24

BEAVEN Dominic

Haverstock

1

V

V

3

1

 

2/5

-2

15

 

  Poule no 12

V/M

Indicator

HS

PEARCE Timothy

Wrekin Swords

 

3

3

0

2

2

0/5

-15

10

WILLMOTT Paul

Northampton

V

 

1

4

4

3

1/5

-6

17

RIDLEY Sam

Team Newcastle

V

V

 

V

V4

3

4/5

11

22

STEWART-WATSON David

Plymouth

V

V

0

 

V3

V

4/5

3

18

NICHOLS Harrison

Redhill & Reigate

V

V

2

2

 

3

2/5

-1

17

RAPSON Alec

Much Wenlock

V

V

V

4

V

 

4/5

8

24

 

  Poule no 13

V/M

Indicator

HS

FREESTONE Mark

Highams Park

 

1

1

3

V

4

1/5

-3

14

SKIPP Michael

Haverstock

V

 

V

2

V

V

4/5

15

22

HARRIS Richard

Stourport

V2

0

 

4

V

2

2/5

-2

13

HOULIHAN Jonathon

Warwick

V

V

V

 

V

4

4/5

8

24

HOYLE Phoenix

Frisby Fencers

0

0

1

2

 

2

0/5

-20

5

DAVIDSON Craig

Edinburgh

V

1

V3

V

V

 

4/5

2

19

 

  Poule no 14

V/M

Indicator

HS

HARRINGTON James

Cardiff

 

2

V2

V

V

V

4/5

10

19

HILLIER David

Reading

V

 

V

4

V

1

3/5

6

20

LEGGE Henry

Ltfc

0

2

 

2

1

V

1/5

-10

10

WHITTLE Simon

Stourport

3

V

V

 

V

3

3/5

1

21

WINTER Andrew

Edinburgh

0

0

V

4

 

0

1/5

-12

9

DEAN Matthew

Redhill & Reigate

1

V

3

V

V

 

3/5

5

19

 

Poules, round no 2

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

ROWLAND Matt

Stourport

 

3

V

3

V

2/4

3

16

CROSS Dominic

West Lancs

V4

 

2

V

V

3/4

2

16

MARSH Philip

Bath Sword

1

V

 

V

V

3/4

1

16

WOOD Daniel

Tameside

V

4

4

 

V

2/4

3

18

MUNN Jacob

Haverstock

3

2

4

2

 

0/4

-9

11

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

HORNBY Edgar

Egham

 

2

2

4

4

0/4

-8

12

HILLIER David

Reading

V

 

3

V

2

2/4

-1

15

PAOLASINI Lorenzo

Haverstock

V

V

 

V

4

3/4

6

19

ASH Tom

Warwick

V

4

3

 

3

1/4

-4

15

DEAN Matthew

Redhill & Reigate

V

V

V

V

 

4/4

7

20

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

CHAMBERLAIN Martin

Northampton

 

4

V

3

4

1/4

-3

16

FREESTONE Mark

Highams Park

V

 

V

V

3

3/4

1

18

HAWKSWORTH George

Cardiff

4

4

 

2

1

0/4

-9

11

BARNETT Keith

Truro

V

4

V

 

1

2/4

0

15

HARRIS James

Plymouth

V

V

V

V

 

4/4

11

20

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

HOYLE Phoenix

Frisby Fencers

 

1

3

1

1

3

0/5

-16

9

ROUSE Gareth

Haverstock

V

 

V

V

V

1

4/5

7

21

BENKE Charles

Sutton Coldfield

V

4

 

3

1

0

1/5

-9

13

NICHOLLS Taran

Redhill & Reigate

V

1

V4

 

2

V

3/5

-1

17

THOMAS Gareth

Tiger Swords

V

3

V

V

 

V

4/5

14

23

CAPERN-BURGESS Aubrey

Hymers

V

V

V

4

0

 

3/5

5

19

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

BATEMAN Steve

Reading

 

V

V

V

V

V

5/5

17

25

KEPPIE Matthew

Stockport

0

 

4

V

4

V

2/5

-3

18

CHALMERS John

Bath Sword

1

V

 

4

V

V

3/5

1

20

BULLWARD Alistair

U/a

3

3

V

 

4

V

2/5

0

20

EDWARDS Tom

Redhill & Reigate

3

V

4

V

 

V

3/5

1

22

ACKERMAN Aidan

Truro

1

3

1

1

3

 

0/5

-16

9

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

SIMPSON Jamie

Stockport

 

V

V

1

3

V

3/5

1

19

DAVIDSON Craig

Edinburgh

4

 

V

V

V

V

4/5

14

24

BEAUMONT Nicholas

Durovernum

3

0

 

4

3

V

1/5

-6

15

GALTREY Robert

Harrogate

V2

3

V

 

1

V4

3/5

-2

15

RIAHI Farhad

Haverstock

V

0

V4

V

 

V

4/5

5

19

ROWLAND Ian

Stourport

4

2

2

2

2

 

0/5

-12

12

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

GRIFFITHS Sam

Solihull

 

3

1

2

V

1

1/5

-12

12

WILLMOTT Paul

Northampton

V

 

4

2

1

2

1/5

-9

14

ACKERMAN Jamie

Truro

V

V

 

V

V

0

4/5

7

20

WHITTLE Simon

Stourport

V

V

1

 

1

2

2/5

-5

14

STEWART-WATSON David

Plymouth

4

V

2

V

 

3

2/5

2

19

TAYLOR James

Cardiff

V

V

V

V

V

 

5/5

17

25

 

  Poule no 8

V/M

Indicator

HS

MING Daniel

Hymers

 

V

V

V

V

V

5/5

11

25

PAIGE Alex

Egham

4

 

V

3

V

V

3/5

4

22

DRAKE Paul

Northampton

2

3

 

3

V

V

2/5

-3

18

GERRARD Alastair

Haverstock

3

V

V

 

V

V

4/5

11

23

DENHAM James

Salle Lawrence

4

2

4

1

 

3

0/5

-11

14

MCKAY David

Bath Sword

1

3

2

0

V

 

1/5

-12

11

 

  Poule no 9

V/M

Indicator

HS

PEARCE Timothy

Wrekin Swords

 

4

1

3

V

V

2/5

-2

18

LITTLER Joe

Sheffield Buccaneers

V

 

V

V

V

V

5/5

10

25

DUGGAN Matthew

Cressy

V

4

 

V

3

4

2/5

3

21

WILLIAMS Rowan

Ltfc

V

2

2

 

4

V

2/5

-2

18

FIRTH Jamie

Edinburgh Uni

3

3

V

V

 

V

3/5

3

21

MASSEY Oliver

Aberystwyth Town

2

2

V

2

1

 

1/5

-12

12

 

  Poule no 10

V/M

Indicator

HS

SKIPP Michael

Haverstock

 

V

V

V

V

V

5/5

9

25

MORRIS John

Stourbridge

3

 

V

V

V