Bill Hoskyns Open
Men's Epee
Wyre Forest Glades, Kidderminster
28th June 2014

Overall ranking

 Rank 

 Name 

 First name 

 Club 

 1 

 BOMBRINI 

 Andrea 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 2 

 CURRAN JONES 

 Tommy 

 BRIXTON 

 3 

 KJELLEVOLD 

 Patrick 

 DURHAM UNI 

 3 

 WORMAN 

 Craig 

 MILLFIELD 

 5 

 PEPLOW 

 Laurence 

 KRFC 

 6 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM 

 Paul 

 BRIXTON 

 7 

 BEW 

 Kieran 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 8 

 FREWIN 

 James 

 REDHILL REIGATE 

 9 

 HENDERSON 

 Matthew 

 EDINBURGH 

 10 

 BURNSIDE 

 David 

 CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY 

 11 

 SINCLAIR 

 Aml 

 BRIXTON 

 12 

 NICHOLS 

 Harrison 

 REDHILL REIGATE 

 13 

 EDWARDS 

 Tom 

 REDHILL REIGATE 

 14 

 ROWLAND 

 Matt 

 STOURPORT 

 15 

 TAYLOR 

 James 

 CARDIFF 

 16 

 GROVER 

 Elliott 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 17 

 DICKINSON 

 Matthew 

 LASZLO'S FENCING 

 18 

 WILLIS 

 Scott 

 TRURO 

 19 

 JOHNSTON 

 Calum 

 WALLACE 

 20 

 LISTON 

 George 

 RAF 

 21 

 MCGLADE 

 Daniel 

 BRIXTON 

 22 

 GREALEY 

 William 

 PHIT FENCING 

 23 

 STIGANT 

 Devlin 

 REDHILL REIGATE 

 24 

 PECK 

 Harry 

 BRIXTON 

 25 

 THOMSON 

 Campbell 

 BRISTOL UNI 

 26 

 DEBURGH 

 Etienne 

 SALLE GADASKI 

 27 

 BEAUMONT 

 Nicholas 

 KRFC 

 28 

 AVIS 

 Anthony 

 DURHAM UNI 

 29 

 SHEVELEW 

 David 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 30 

 HOFFMANN 

 Tom 

 DINGWALL 

 31 

 COOK 

 Noah 

 CADS 

 32 

 SPIERS 

 Lee 

 ARMY 

 33 

 BEAUMONT 

 Edward 

 READING 

 34 

 MORRIS 

 George 

 STOCKPORT 

 35 

 SMITH 

 Hugo 

 KING'S CANTERBURY 

 36 

 BOND 

 Peter 

 ABERYSTWYTH 

 37 

 ROCKS 

 Christopher 

 SHETLAND 

 38 

 MCMORRAN 

 Roland 

 MALVERN 

 39 

 HARRIS 

 James 

 TEAM MELIA 

 40 

 KEPPIE 

 Matthew 

 WINGERWORTH 

 41 

 DEAN 

 Charlie 

 TRURO 

 42 

 TELFER 

 Max 

 WINGERWORTH 

 43 

 KAZIK 

 Dalibor 

 KS SNINA (SLOVAKIA) 

 44 

 ECCLESTON 

 William 

 STOCKPORT 

 45 

 EDWARDS 

 Alex 

 REDHILL REIGATE 

 46 

 STEINER 

 Adam 

 SALLE GADASKI 

 47 

 CROMIE 

 Connall 

 TRURO 

 48 

 GALLIMORE-TALLEN 

 William 

 FOUR OF CLUBS 

 49 

 HORNBY 

 Edgar 

 MALVERN 

 50 

 BOYLE 

 Sam 

 TSCA 

 51 

 CHRISP 

 Tom 

 WINGERWORTH 

 51 

 OFOSU-APPEAH 

 Obuobi 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 53 

 SWINBANK 

 Felix 

 WINGERWORTH 

 54 

 TANKARIA 

 Maxim 

 ARMY 

 55 

 PRIOR 

 Cameron 

 GRAVESHAM 

 56 

 MILLER 

 Nathan 

 TRURO 

 57 

 STUART 

 Jamie 

 REDHILL REIGATE 

 58 

 HAZELWOOD 

 Darryl 

 FRISBY FENCERS 

 59 

 KAZIK 

 Tomas 

 KS SNINA (SLOVAKIA) 

 60 

 WINTER 

 Andrew 

 EDINBURGH 

 61 

 GIOVANNONE 

 Alessandro 

 WARWICK 

 62 

 ROBINSON 

 Peter 

 GUILDFORD 

 63 

 CALLANAN 

 Denis 

 WREXHAM 

 64 

 HELLINGS 

 Joshua 

 PLYMOUTH 

 65 

 BLACKMORE 

 Noah 

 RGS HIGH WYCOMBE 

 66 

 CONOVER 

 Jeff 

 WREXHAM 

 67 

 HARVEY 

 Tom 

 TRURO 

 68 

 STANLEY 

 John 

 DROITWICH 

 69 

 STEVENS 

 Joshua 

 GLASTONBURY 

 70 

 WILLMOTT 

 Paul 

 NORTHAMPTON 

 71 

 DRAKE 

 Paul 

 NORTHAMPTON 

 72 

 MYERS 

 Joshua 

 OPS 

 73 

 CAFARO 

 Jack 

 LLANTWIT MAJOR 

 74 

 STUART 

 Joshua 

 REDHILL REIGATE 

 75 

 EDWARDS 

 Theo 

 OPS 

 76 

 ELDERFIELD 

 James 

 CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY 

 77 

 SCHNEIDER 

 Benjamin 

 ABINGDON 

 78 

 MCLEOD 

 Charles 

 ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS 

 79 

 SPICER 

 Tristan 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 80 

 AVIS 

 Nicholas 

 PORTSMOUTH UNI 

 80 

 KURZ JORDAN 

 Max 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 82 

 WHITELAW 

 Adam 

 ELTHAM COLLEGE 

 83 

 STANSFIELD 

 Felix 

 READING 

 83 

 STIGANT 

 Liam 

 REDHILL REIGATE 

 85 

 DICKSON 

 Thomas 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 86 

 WORTH 

 Graham 

 SALLE URSA 

 87 

 GERBOC 

 Jan 

 SLOVAKIA 

 88 

 GIBBON 

 Jan 

 CARDIFF 

 89 

 BLACKWELL 

 Liam 

 GLOUCESTER 

 90 

 PHELPS 

 Rob 

 GLOUCESTER 

 90 

 BLUCK 

 Martin 

 CHESHIRE 

 92 

 MAY 

 Joseph 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 93 

 BLUCK 

 David 

 CHESHIRE 

 93 

 BLACKMORE 

 Seth 

 RGS HIGH WYCOMBE 

 95 

 ROWLAND 

 Ian 

 STOURPORT 

 96 

 HALE 

 Robert 

 EVESHAM 

 97 

 BULLWARD 

 Alistair 

 STOCKPORT 

 
Poules, round No 1

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

ELDERFIELD James

 CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY

 

2

4

V

V

4

4

0.333

-4

24

BEAUMONT Edward

 READING

V

 

V

V

V

V

V

1.000

16

30

HARVEY Tom

 TRURO

V

1

 

3

V

V

V

0.667

4

24

EDWARDS Alex

 REDHILL REIGATE

4

4

V

 

2

4

V

0.333

-2

24

AVIS Nicholas

 PORTSMOUTH UNI

4

2

0

V

 

1

1

0.167

-14

13

DEBURGH Etienne

 SALLE GADASKI

V

1

3

V

V

 

V

0.667

1

24

HARRIS James

 TEAM MELIA

V

4

3

3

V

4

 

0.333

-1

24

 

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

DICKSON Thomas

 TEAM NEWCASTLE

 

V

4

V

2

V

0.600

5

21

STUART Jamie

 REDHILL REIGATE

3

 

3

V

2

V

0.400

0

18

HENDERSON Matthew

 EDINBURGH

V

V

 

V

V

V

1.000

16

25

HALE Robert

 EVESHAM

2

1

0

 

1

1

0.000

-20

5

BEAUMONT Nicholas

 KRFC

V

V

2

V

 

4

0.600

6

21

STANLEY John

 DROITWICH

1

2

0

V

V

 

0.400

-7

13

 

  Poule No 3 - Piste No 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

OFOSU-APPEAH Obuobi

 HAVERSTOCK

 

V4

V

V

3

0

0.600

2

17

BULLWARD Alistair

 STOCKPORT

3

 

V

4

0

2

0.200

-5

14

BLACKMORE Noah

 RGS HIGH WYCOMBE

1

0

 

V

0

1

0.200

-15

7

GERBOC Jan

 SLOVAKIA

1

V

2

 

3

V

0.400

-7

16

JOHNSTON Calum

 WALLACE

V

V

V

V

 

V

1.000

15

25

NICHOLS Harrison

 REDHILL REIGATE

V

V

V

4

4

 

0.600

10

23

 

  Poule No 4 - Piste No 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

FREWIN James

 REDHILL REIGATE

 

V

V

V

V

0

0.800

7

20

PHELPS Rob

 GLOUCESTER

2

 

3

V

2

1

0.200

-9

13

CONOVER Jeff

 WREXHAM

1

V

 

V

V

V

0.800

9

21

BLUCK David

 CHESHIRE

1

2

0

 

3

2

0.000

-17

8

TELFER Max

 WINGERWORTH

4

V

3

V

 

2

0.400

-1

19

MYERS Joshua

 OPS

V

V

1

V

V

 

0.800

11

21

 

  Poule No 5 - Piste No 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul

 BRIXTON

 

V

V

V

V

V

1.000

11

25

STANSFIELD Felix

 READING

2

 

3

4

2

1

0.000

-12

12

CALLANAN Denis

 WREXHAM

4

V

 

2

3

1

0.200

-8

15

ROWLAND Matt

 STOURPORT

2

V

V

 

V3

V

0.800

4

20

STIGANT Devlin

 REDHILL REIGATE

4

V4

V

2

 

V

0.600

5

20

EDWARDS Theo

 OPS

2

V

V

3

2

 

0.400

0

17

 

  Poule No 6 - Piste No 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

ROBINSON Peter

 GUILDFORD

 

4

2

V

3

1

0.200

-9

15

STUART Joshua

 REDHILL REIGATE

V

 

4

V

1

V

0.600

-1

20

DEAN Charlie

 TRURO

V

V

 

V

2

3

0.600

0

20

SPIERS Lee

 ARMY

4

3

4

 

3

4

0.000

-7

18

SINCLAIR Aml

 BRIXTON

V

V

V

V

 

3

0.800

9

23

BOMBRINI Andrea

 HAVERSTOCK

V

4

V

V

V

 

0.800

8

24

 

  Poule No 7 - Piste No 8

V/M

Indicator

HS

SPICER Tristan

 TEAM NEWCASTLE

 

V

1

V

2

V

0.600

1

18

COOK Noah

 CADS

4

 

1

4

V

V

0.400

-4

19

AVIS Anthony

 DURHAM UNI

V

V

 

V

2

4

0.600

5

21

BLACKWELL Liam

 GLOUCESTER

3

V

4

 

2

2

0.200

-8

16

CURRAN JONES Tommy

 BRIXTON

V

4

V

V

 

2

0.600

5

21

GIBBON Jan

 CARDIFF

0

4

V

V

V

 

0.600

1

19

 

  Poule No 8 - Piste No 9

V/M

Indicator

HS

TANKARIA Maxim

 ARMY

 

V

2

V

1

V

0.600

-1

18

STEINER Adam

 SALLE GADASKI

4

 

2

V

2

2

0.200

-8

15

BOYLE Sam

 TSCA

V

V

 

V

4

1

0.600

3

20

MCMORRAN Roland

 MALVERN

2

3

3

 

V

V

0.400

-5

18

SMITH Hugo

 KING'S CANTERBURY

V

V

V

4

 

V

0.800

8

24

TAYLOR James

 CARDIFF

3

V

V

4

4

 

0.400

3

21

 

  Poule No 9 - Piste No 10

V/M

Indicator

HS

STEVENS Joshua

 GLASTONBURY

 

4

2

V

V

V3

0.600

2

19

KJELLEVOLD Patrick

 DURHAM UNI

V

 

V

V

V

V

1.000

14

25

DRAKE Paul

 NORTHAMPTON

V

1

 

V

V

2

0.600

1

18

WORTH Graham

 SALLE URSA

1

1

3

 

2

0

0.000

-16

7

KAZIK Tomas

 KS SNINA (SLOVAKIA)

4

3

2

V3

 

3

0.200

-7

15

LISTON George

 RAF

2

2

V

V

V

 

0.600

6

19

 

  Poule No 10 - Piste No 11

V/M

Indicator

HS

DICKINSON Matthew

 LASZLO'S FENCING

 

V

V

V

V

V

1.000

15

25

BLUCK Martin

 CHESHIRE

2

 

3

4

2

4

0.000

-10

15

SHEVELEW David

 HAVERSTOCK

2

V

 

V

3

V

0.600

3

20

KAZIK Dalibor

 KS SNINA (SLOVAKIA)

2

V

1

 

0

1

0.200

-15

9

WILLIS Scott

 TRURO

0

V

V

V

 

V

0.800

8

20

PECK Harry

 BRIXTON

4

V

3

V

2

 

0.400

-1

19

 

  Poule No 11 - Piste No 12

V/M

Indicator

HS

MILLER Nathan

 TRURO

 

V

3

V

0

V

0.600

4

18

KEPPIE Matthew

 WINGERWORTH

1

 

V

3

V

V

0.600

3

19

GREALEY William

 PHIT FENCING

V

2

 

V

V

V

0.800

6

22

ECCLESTON William

 STOCKPORT

2

V

4

 

3

V

0.400

-2

19

SCHNEIDER Benjamin

 ABINGDON

V

4

1

V

 

V

0.600

6

20

GALLIMORE-TALLEN William

 FOUR OF CLUBS

1

0

3

3

1

 

0.000

-17

8

 

  Poule No 12 - Piste No 13

V/M

Indicator

HS

HELLINGS Joshua

 PLYMOUTH

 

2

3

0

4

3

0.000

-13

12

HOFFMANN Tom

 DINGWALL

V

 

V4

2

3

V

0.600

5

19

CAFARO Jack

 LLANTWIT MAJOR

V

2

 

3

3

2

0.200

-7

15

BOND Peter

 ABERYSTWYTH

V

V4

V

 

1

V4

0.800

8

19

KURZ JORDAN Max

 HAVERSTOCK

V

V

V

V

 

3

0.800

7

23

CHRISP Tom

 WINGERWORTH

V

1

V

1

V

 

0.600

0

17

 

  Poule No 13 - Piste No 14

V/M

Indicator

HS

SWINBANK Felix

 WINGERWORTH

 

V

V

4

V

2

0.600

0

21

EDWARDS Tom

 REDHILL REIGATE

4

 

V

V

V

V

0.800

7

24

GROVER Elliott

 HAVERSTOCK

4

3

 

V

V

V

0.600

5

22

MAY Joseph

 TEAM NEWCASTLE

V

4

4

 

3

3

0.200

-5

19

WILLMOTT Paul

 NORTHAMPTON

3

3

2

V

 

4

0.200

-6

17

HAZELWOOD Darryl

 FRISBY FENCERS

V

2

1

V

V

 

0.600

-1

18

 

  Poule No 14 - Piste No 15

V/M

Indicator

HS

ROCKS Christopher

 SHETLAND

 

2

V

2

V

V

0.600

4

19

WORMAN Craig

 MILLFIELD

V

 

V

2

V

V

0.800

10

22

WHITELAW Adam

 ELTHAM COLLEGE

3

4

 

2

V

V

0.400

3

19

BURNSIDE David

 CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY

V4

V

V3

 

V

V

1.000

13

22

STIGANT Liam

 REDHILL REIGATE

3

1

3

2

 

V

0.200

-7

14

BLACKMORE Seth

 RGS HIGH WYCOMBE

0

0

0

1

1

 

0.000

-23

2

 

  Poule No 15 - Piste No 16

V/M

Indicator

HS

GIOVANNONE Alessandro

 WARWICK

 

3

2

1

V

2

0.200

-9

13

MORRIS George

 STOCKPORT

V

 

4

2

V

V

0.600

5

21

THOMSON Campbell

 BRISTOL UNI

V

V

 

4

V

V

0.800

9

24

HORNBY Edgar

 MALVERN

V

V

V

 

V

V

1.000

14

25

ROWLAND Ian

 STOURPORT

2

1

0

3

 

3

0.000

-16

9

PRIOR Cameron

 GRAVESHAM

V

2

4

1

V

 

0.400

-3

17

 

  Poule No 16 - Piste No 17

V/M

Indicator

HS

MCLEOD Charles

 ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS

 

3

V

0

1

V

0.400

-9

14

BEW Kieran

 HAVERSTOCK

V

 

V

4

4

V

0.600

9

23

WINTER Andrew

 EDINBURGH

4

1

 

1

V3

2

0.200

-11

11

PEPLOW Laurence

 KRFC

V

V

V

 

V3

V

1.000

14

23

MCGLADE Daniel

 BRIXTON

V

V

2

2

 

V

0.600

6

19

CROMIE Connall

 TRURO

4

0

V

2

2

 

0.200

-9

13

 
Ranking of poules, round No 1

 Rank 

 Name 

 First name 

 Club 

 Victory/match 

 Ind. 

 HS 

 Group 

 1 

 BEAUMONT 

 Edward 

 READING 

 1.000 

 16 

 30 

 qualifier 

 2 

 HENDERSON 

 Matthew 

 EDINBURGH 

 1.000 

 16 

 25 

 qualifier 

 3 

 DICKINSON 

 Matthew 

 LASZLO'S FENCING 

 1.000 

 15 

 25 

 qualifier 

 3 

 JOHNSTON 

 Calum 

 WALLACE 

 1.000 

 15 

 25 

 qualifier 

 5 

 HORNBY 

 Edgar 

 MALVERN 

 1.000 

 14 

 25 

 qualifier 

 5 

 KJELLEVOLD 

 Patrick 

 DURHAM UNI 

 1.000 

 14 

 25 

 qualifier 

 7 

 PEPLOW 

 Laurence 

 KRFC 

 1.000 

 14 

 23 

 qualifier 

 8 

 BURNSIDE 

 David 

 CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY 

 1.000 

 13 

 22 

 qualifier 

 9 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM 

 Paul 

 BRIXTON 

 1.000 

 11 

 25 

 qualifier 

 10 

 MYERS 

 Joshua 

 OPS 

 0.800 

 11 

 21 

 qualifier 

 11 

 WORMAN 

 Craig 

 MILLFIELD 

 0.800 

 10 

 22 

 qualifier 

 12 

 THOMSON 

 Campbell 

 BRISTOL UNI 

 0.800 

 9 

 24 

 qualifier 

 13 

 SINCLAIR 

 Aml 

 BRIXTON 

 0.800 

 9 

 23 

 qualifier 

 14 

 CONOVER 

 Jeff 

 WREXHAM 

 0.800 

 9 

 21 

 qualifier 

 15 

 SMITH 

 Hugo 

 KING'S CANTERBURY 

 0.800 

 8 

 24 

 qualifier 

 15 

 BOMBRINI 

 Andrea 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 0.800 

 8 

 24 

 qualifier 

 17 

 WILLIS 

 Scott 

 TRURO 

 0.800 

 8 

 20 

 qualifier 

 18 

 BOND 

 Peter 

 ABERYSTWYTH 

 0.800 

 8 

 19 

 qualifier 

 19 

 EDWARDS 

 Tom 

 REDHILL REIGATE 

 0.800 

 7 

 24 

 qualifier 

 20 

 KURZ JORDAN 

 Max 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 0.800 

 7 

 23 

 qualifier 

 21 

 FREWIN 

 James 

 REDHILL REIGATE 

 0.800 

 7 

 20 

 qualifier 

 22 

 GREALEY 

 William 

 PHIT FENCING 

 0.800 

 6 

 22 

 qualifier 

 23 

 ROWLAND 

 Matt 

 STOURPORT 

 0.800 

 4 

 20 

 qualifier 

 24 

 HARVEY 

 Tom 

 TRURO 

 0.667 

 4 

 24 

 qualifier 

 25 

 DEBURGH 

 Etienne 

 SALLE GADASKI 

 0.667 

 1 

 24 

 qualifier 

 26 

 NICHOLS 

 Harrison 

 REDHILL REIGATE 

 0.600 

 10 

 23 

 qualifier 

 27 

 BEW 

 Kieran 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 0.600 

 9 

 23 

 qualifier 

 28 

 BEAUMONT 

 Nicholas 

 KRFC 

 0.600 

 6 

 21 

 qualifier 

 29 

 SCHNEIDER 

 Benjamin 

 ABINGDON 

 0.600 

 6 

 20 

 qualifier 

 30 

 MCGLADE 

 Daniel 

 BRIXTON 

 0.600 

 6 

 19 

 qualifier 

 30 

 LISTON 

 George 

 RAF 

 0.600 

 6 

 19 

 qualifier 

 32 

 GROVER 

 Elliott 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 0.600 

 5 

 22 

 qualifier 

 33 

 CURRAN JONES 

 Tommy 

 BRIXTON 

 0.600 

 5 

 21 

 qualifier 

 33 

 MORRIS 

 George 

 STOCKPORT 

 0.600 

 5 

 21 

 qualifier 

 33 

 DICKSON 

 Thomas 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 0.600 

 5 

 21 

 qualifier 

 33 

 AVIS 

 Anthony 

 DURHAM UNI 

 0.600 

 5 

 21 

 qualifier 

 37 

 STIGANT 

 Devlin 

 REDHILL REIGATE 

 0.600 

 5 

 20 

 qualifier 

 38 

 HOFFMANN 

 Tom 

 DINGWALL 

 0.600 

 5 

 19 

 qualifier 

 39 

 ROCKS 

 Christopher 

 SHETLAND 

 0.600 

 4 

 19 

 qualifier 

 40 

 MILLER 

 Nathan 

 TRURO