Bill Hoskyns Open
Men's Epee Individual
Kidderminster
21st June 2008

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Club 

  

 1 

 LAZZATI 

 Alessandro 

 HAVERSTOCK 

  

 2 

 PERITY 

 Tony 

 SALLE BONES 

  

 3 

 BURKHALTER 

 Marc 

 WARWICK 

  

 3 

 FARINA 

 Gianluca 

 HAVERSTOCK 

  

 5 

 JEFFERSON 

 Lloyd 

 CRAWLEY 

  

 6 

 EDGAR 

 Stephen 

 BROMSGROVE 

  

 7 

 CHALMERS 

 John 

 BATH SWORD 

  

 8 

 HARRIS 

 James 

 REDDITCH YOUTH 

  

 9 

 EDGAR 

 Matthew 

 BATH SWORD 

  

 10 

 GANDOLFI 

 Miles 

 SUSSEX UNI 

  

 11 

 SPIERS 

 Lee 

 ARMY 

  

 12 

 THOMAS 

 Gareth 

 TIGER SWORDS 

  

 13 

 ST CLAIR JONES 

 Gregory 

 PORTSLADE 

  

 14 

 CHUNG 

 Tom 

 KINGS CANTERBURY 

  

 15 

 MARSH 

 Philip 

 BATH SWORD 

 Best cadet 

 16 

 LLOYD-JONES 

 Richard 

 TEAM NORTHUMBRIA 

  

 17 

 FERGUSON 

 Alex 

 LTFC 

  

 18 

 MAY 

 Jonathan 

 HAVERSTOCK 

  

 19 

 KUHLMEY 

 Lukas 

 LTFC 

  

 20 

 GARDNER 

 Aaron 

 TIGER SWORDS 

  

 21 

 HUDSON 

 Jack 

 ABERDEEN 

  

 22 

 ALBERS 

 Matthew 

 BRAAID IOM 

  

 23 

 ROUSE 

 Gareth 

 HAVERSTOCK 

  

 24 

 BEAVEN 

 Dominic 

 HAVERSTOCK 

  

 25 

 BATEMAN 

 Steve 

 READING 

  

 26 

 BLENCH 

 Toby 

 HAVERSTOCK 

  

 27 

 WHITE 

 Ben 

 READING 

  

 28 

 NICHOLLS 

 Taran 

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

  

 29 

 BULLWARD 

 Alistair 

 YORK UNI 

  

 30 

 HAY 

 Chris 

 WELLINGTON SWORD 

  

 31 

 PAIGE 

 Alex 

 EGHAM 

  

 32 

 HUGHES 

 Ben 

 WREXHAM 

  

 33 

 BARNETT 

 Keith 

 TRURO 

  

 34 

 STEWART-WATSON 

 David 

 PLYMOUTH 

  

 35 

 HOYLE 

 Philip 

 FRISLEY 

  

 36 

 HENDERSON 

 Matthew 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

  

 37 

 ALLEN 

 James 

 LTFC 

  

 38 

 ROSS 

 Will 

 READING 

  

 39 

 DEAN 

 Matthew 

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

  

 40 

 LAMBERT 

 Jonathon 

 WREXHAM 

  

 41 

 CUE 

 Gary 

 BEXLEY 

  

 42 

 KNOWLES 

 Alan 

 READING 

  

 43 

 BEAGRIE 

 Chris 

 HARROGATE 

  

 44 

 RIDLEY 

 Sam 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

  

 45 

 WRIGHT 

 John 

 ROYAL NAVY 

  

 46 

 HALE 

 Tristan 

 EVESHAM 

  

 47 

 HARLOW 

 Alex 

 SARNIA SWORD CLUB 

  

 48 

 CAPERN-BURGESS 

 Aubrey 

 HYMERS 

  

 49 

 HOGGARTH 

 James 

 HAVERSTOCK 

  

 50 

 HARRINGTON 

 James 

 CARDIFF 

  

 51 

 ROPER 

 Mark 

 ARNOLD 

  

 52 

 IAMSURI 

 Kasi 

 KINGS CANTERBURY 

  

 53 

 ABADJIEV 

 Ivan 

 KINGS CANTERBURY 

  

 54 

 ALLEN 

 Robert J 

 LTFC 

  

 55 

 KHAN 

 Farhan 

 LTFC 

  

 56 

 GULLIVER 

 Harry 

 READING 

  

 57 

 KEHLER 

 Martin 

 WOLVERHAMPTON 

  

 58 

 ACKERMAN 

 Jamie 

 TRURO 

  

 59 

 MORSE 

 Daniel 

 WOKING 

  

 60 

 DRAKE 

 Paul 

 NORTHAMPTON 

  

 61 

 FREWIN 

 James 

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

  

 62 

 MING 

 Daniel 

 HYMERS 

  

 63 

 WILLMOTT 

 Paul 

 NORTHAMPTON 

  

 64 

 RUGHEIMER 

 Iain 

 LTFC 

  

 65 

 OSBALDESTON 

 Bill 

 TRURO 

  

 66 

 ASH 

 Tom 

 WARWICK 

  

 67 

 LYON 

 Gavin 

 READING 

  

 68 

 KEPPIE 

 Matthew 

 LANCASTER 

  

 69 

 SPICER 

 Tristan 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

  

 70 

 ROWLAND 

 Matt 

 STOURPORT 

  

 71 

 FLACK 

 Robert 

 WREKIN SWORDS 

  

 72 

 ROSS 

 James 

 READING 

  

 73 

 CHEUNG 

 Tim 

 KINGS CANTERBURY 

  

 73 

 BRIGGS 

 Ian 

 WOKING 

  

 75 

 MORRIS 

 Richard 

 WARWICK 

  

 76 

 MILLER 

 Daniel 

 RAVEN 

  

 77 

 DIXON 

 Andrew 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

  

 78 

 CALLANAN 

 Denis 

 WREXHAM 

  

 79 

 MILLS 

 David 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

  

 80 

 WINTER 

 Andrew 

 WEST FIFE FC 

  

 80 

 ELDERFIELD 

 James 

 DROITWICH 

  

 82 

 HOWARD 

 Stuart 

 FOUR OF CLUBS 

  

 83 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM 

 Paul 

 BRIXTON 

  

 84 

 REEKIE 

 Ian 

 GUILDFORD 

  

 85 

 STEINER 

 Adam 

 HAVERSTOCK 

  

 86 

 LITTLER 

 Joe 

 SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 

  

 86 

 EDWARDS 

 Tom 

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

  

 88 

 PANTING 

 Robert 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

  

 89 

 POWELL 

 Tom 

 WARWICK 

  

 90 

 O'BRIEN 

 Tobias 

 KINGS CANTERBURY 

  

 90 

 CROSS 

 Dominic 

 WEST LANCS 

  

 92 

 ZISSLER 

 Nick 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

  

 93 

 ARNOLD 

 Daniel 

 DDRAIG WERN 

  

 94 

 PINKERTON 

 Steven 

 TRURO 

  

 95 

 HARBISON 

 Sean 

 KINGS CANTERBURY 

  

 96 

 SIMPSON 

 Jamie 

 STOCKPORT 

  

 97 

 ALLEN 

 Robert Conrad 

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

  

 98 

 DWORKIN 

 Mateo 

 ACTIV8 

  

 99 

 HARRIS 

 Richard 

 STOURPORT 

  

 100 

 MORRIS 

 John 

 STOURBRIDGE 

  

 101 

 O'BRIEN 

 Scott 

 BEXLEY 

  

 102 

 MILLS 

 Gary 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

  

 102 

 LORYMAN 

 James 

 SKIPTON 

  

 104 

 NAISMITH 

 Ashley 

 KINGS CANTERBURY 

  

 105 

 BARNES 

 Roger 

 STREATHAM 

  

 106 

 JENNINGS 

 Patrick 

 BOLTON 

  

 107 

 HOYLE 

 Phoenix 

 FRISLEY 

  

 108 

 ACKERMAN 

 Aidan 

 TRURO 

  

 109 

 ACAR 

 Baran Galip 

 LOUGHBOROUGH 

  

 110 

 RATCHAKITPRAKARN 

 Golf 

 KINGS CANTERBURY 

  

 111 

 ALBERT 

 Jamie 

 HARROGATE 

  

 112 

 ROWLAND 

 Ian 

 STOURPORT 

  

 113 

 POWELL 

 Chris 

 STOURPORT 

  

 113 

 COLEMAN 

 Andrew 

 ACTIV8 

  

 115 

 JOHNSON 

 Jamie 

 KINGS CANTERBURY 

  

 
Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

WRIGHT John

Royal Navy

 

1

2

V

4

V

4

2/6

-4

21

BURKHALTER Marc

Warwick

V

 

V

V

V

V

V

6/6

22

30

PAIGE Alex

Egham

V

1

 

3

1

V

4

2/6

-5

19

ALLEN Robert J

LTFC

3

4

V

 

V

V

1

3/6

1

23

HAY Chris

Wellington Sword

V

1

V

4

 

V

0

3/6

-4

20

POWELL Chris

Stourport

2

1

2

0

4

 

1

0/6

-20

10

CHUNG Tom

Kings Canterbury

V

0

V

V

V

V

 

5/6

10

25

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

PERITY Tony

Salle Bones

 

V

V

4

V

V

V

5/6

18

29

SIMPSON Jamie

Stockport

1

 

3

V

2

0

V

2/6

-12

16

ZISSLER Nick

Team Newcastle

1

V

 

V

2

3

1

2/6

-9

17

ABADJIEV Ivan

Kings Canterbury

V

4

3

 

V

V

3

3/6

-1

25

MORSE Daniel

Woking

1

V

V

3

 

0

V

3/6

-3

19

ROWLAND Matt

Stourport

3

V

V

4

V

 

V

4/6

14

27

ASH Tom

Warwick

0

4

V

V

3

0

 

2/6

-7

17

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

HARBISON Sean

Kings Canterbury

 

1

V

2

3

1

V

2/6

-9

17

ALBERS Matthew

Braaid IOM

V

 

4

V

2

V

V

4/6

7

26

HARRIS James

Redditch Youth

3

V

 

V

2

V

V

4/6

5

25

LORYMAN James

Skipton

V

2

1

 

3

1

4

1/6

-11

16

HOYLE Philip

Frisley

V

V

V

V

 

2

V

5/6

10

27

FARINA Gianluca

Haverstock

V

2

2

V

V

 

V

4/6

8

24

O'BRIEN Scott

Bexley

3

4

3

V

2

2

 

1/6

-10

19

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

LAZZATI Alessandro

Haverstock

 

V

V

V

V

V

2

5/6

15

27

JENNINGS Patrick

Bolton

0

 

3

V

3

2

0

1/6

-15

13

MORRIS Richard

Warwick

1

V

 

V

3

3

4

2/6

-4

21

BARNES Roger

Streatham

0

3

2

 

2

V

4

1/6

-13

16

HENDERSON Matthew

Team Newcastle

2

V

V

V

 

V

V

5/6

9

27

O'BRIEN Tobias

Kings Canterbury

4

V

V

4

2

 

3

2/6

-2

23

JEFFERSON Lloyd

Crawley

V

V

V

V

3

V

 

5/6

10

28

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

BRIGGS Ian

Woking

 

4

4

V

3

V

2

2/6

0

23

RIDLEY Sam

Team Newcastle

V

 

4

V

V

4

3

3/6

3

26

KHAN Farhan

LTFC

V

V

 

V

3

1

V

4/6

3

24

RATCHAKITPRAKARN Golf

Kings Canterbury

0

0

0

 

0

0

V

1/6

-23

5

BULLWARD Alistair

York Uni

V

4

V4

V

 

4

V

4/6

9

27

MAY Jonathan

Haverstock

3

V

V

V

V

 

V

5/6

13

28

WINTER Andrew

West Fife FC

V

V

4

3

2

1

 

2/6

-5

20

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

ACKERMAN Jamie

Truro

 

3

V

V

V

1

3

3/6

-1

22

FERGUSON Alex

LTFC

V

 

V

V

V

V

V

6/6

15

30

MING Daniel

Hymers

3

4

 

V

V

4

1

2/6

-3

22

ROWLAND Ian

Stourport

2

0

2

 

4

1

2

0/6

-19

11

NAISMITH Ashley

Kings Canterbury

3

2

3

V

 

1

3

1/6

-12

17

BATEMAN Steve

Reading

V

4

V

V

V

 

V

5/6

17

29

HOWARD Stuart

Four Of Clubs

V

2

V

V

V

0

 

4/6

3

22

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

COLEMAN Andrew

Activ8

 

1

2

0

4

2

1

0/6

-20

10

ROSS Will

Reading

V

 

3

V

V

V3

V

5/6

11

26

KUHLMEY Lukas

LTFC

V

V

 

3

V

V

V

5/6

9

28

IAMSURI Kasi

Kings Canterbury

V

4

V

 

V

4

2

3/6

4

25

STEINER Adam

Haverstock

V

1

2

3

 

4

V

2/6

-8

20

SPICER Tristan

Team Newcastle

V

2

4

V

V

 

V3

4/6

4

24

BEAGRIE Chris

Harrogate

V

2

3

V

4

2

 

2/6

0

21

 

  Poule no 8

V/M

Indicator

HS

MILLER Daniel

Raven

 

V

3

2

V

V

4

3/6

1

24

MARSH Philip

Bath Sword

4

 

V

V

2

V

V

4/6

5

26

REEKIE Ian

Guildford

V

0

 

3

V

V

2

3/6

-1

20

HARRINGTON James

Cardiff

V

3

V

 

V

V

3

4/6

6

26

FREWIN James

Redhill & Reigate

4

V

3

3

 

3

V

2/6

1

23

ACAR Baran Galip

Loughborough

0

4

0

2

V

 

0

1/6

-17

11

WHITE Ben

Reading

V

4

V

V

0

V

 

4/6

5

24

 

  Poule no 9

V/M

Indicator

HS

HALE Tristan

Evesham

 

V

V

2

4

2

2

2/6

-6

20

DIXON Andrew

Team Newcastle

4

 

1

2

3

V

V

2/6

-5

20

HOYLE Phoenix

Frisley

2

V

 

1

1

1

1

1/6

-15

11

BARNETT Keith

Truro

V

V

V

 

V

V

3

5/6

12

28

CHEUNG Tim

Kings Canterbury

V

V

V

3

 

3

3

3/6

1

24

KNOWLES Alan

Reading

V

3

V

3

V

 

V

4/6

10

26

LLOYD-JONES Richard

Team Northumbria

V

2

V

V

V

0

 

4/6

3

22

 

  Poule no 10

V/M

Indicator

HS

PINKERTON Steven

Truro

 

1

4

V

4

V

3

2/6

-2

22

LAMBERT Jonathon

Wrexham

V

 

3

V

2

V

V

4/6

7

25

BLENCH Toby

Haverstock

V

V

 

V

4

2

V

4/6

8

26

EDWARDS Tom

Redhill & Reigate

2

4

1

 

4

V

V

2/6

-5

21

LYON Gavin

Reading

V

V

V

V

 

V

V

6/6

12

30

MILLS Gary

Team Newcastle

4

1

V

3

0

 

3

1/6

-11

16

RUGHEIMER Iain

LTFC

V3

2

0

3

4

V

 

2/6

-9

17

 

  Poule no 11

V/M

Indicator

HS

CHALMERS John

Bath Sword

 

4

V

V

V

4

V

4/6

10

28

STEWART-WATSON David

Plymouth

V

 

V

V

V

4

V

5/6

16

29

ACKERMAN Aidan

Truro

2

1

 

1

1

2

V

1/6

-16

12

NICHOLLS Taran

Redhill & Reigate

3

1

V

 

V

2

V

3/6

-1

21

CALLANAN Denis

Wrexham

2

1

V

4

 

V

4

2/6

-4

21

CROSS Dominic

West Lancs

V

V

V

V

4

 

4

4/6

6

28

DRAKE Paul

Northampton

1

1

3

2

V

V

 

2/6

-11

17

 

  Poule no 12

V/M

Indicator

HS

GARDNER Aaron

Tiger Swords

 

V

V

V

4

V

3

4/6

10

27

WILLMOTT Paul

Northampton

1

 

V

3

V

3

1

2/6

-5

18

JOHNSON Jamie

Kings Canterbury

1

1

 

1

1

3

0

0/6

-23

7

MILLS David

Team Newcastle

1

V

V

 

1

3

0

2/6

-8

15

OSBALDESTON Bill

Truro

V

2

V

V

 

V

4

4/6

9

26

KEHLER Martin

Wolverhampton

4

V

V

V4

1

 

1

3/6

-4

20

GANDOLFI Miles

Sussex Uni

V

V

V

V

V

V

 

6/6

21

30

 

  Poule no 13

V/M

Indicator

HS

FLACK Robert

Wrekin Swords

 

V

0

V4

3

V

1

3/6

-4

18

POWELL Tom

Warwick

1

 

0

1

V

V

4

2/6

-12

16

ST CLAIR JONES Gregory

Portslade

V

V

 

V

4

3

V

4/6

11

27

PANTING Robert

Team Newcastle

3

V

2

 

3

V

3

2/6

-2

21

SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul

Brixton

V

4

V

V

 

V

4

4/6

7

28

MORRIS John

Stourbridge

4

4

V

3

1

 

3

1/6

-8

20

DEAN Matthew

Redhill & Reigate

V4

V

4

V

V

V

 

5/6

8

28

 

  Poule no 14

V/M

Indicator

HS

THOMAS Gareth

Tiger Swords

 

V

4

V

V

V

4/5

11

24

ALLEN Robert Conrad

Redhill & Reigate

2

 

4

V

1

4

1/5

-8

16

EDGAR Stephen

Bromsgrove

V

V

 

V

0

V

4/5

0

20

ROSS James

Reading

1

4

4

 

V

V

2/5

0

19

ROUSE Gareth

Haverstock

1

V

V

3

 

2

2/5

0

16

HUDSON Jack

Aberdeen

4

V

3

1

V

 

2/5

-3

18

 

  Poule no 15

V/M

Indicator

HS

EDGAR Matthew

Bath Sword

 

V4

V

V4

V

V

5/5

17

23

ALLEN James

LTFC

0

 

V

V

V

V

4/5

10

20

CUE Gary

Bexley

3

3

 

V

V

V

3/5

1

21

GULLIVER Harry

Reading

3

2

3

 

V

V

2/5

-1

18

ALBERT Jamie

Harrogate

0

0

4

3

 

3

0/5

-15

10

HARRIS Richard

Stourport

0

1

3

2

V

 

1/5

-12

11

 

  Poule no 16

V/M

Indicator

HS

ROPER Mark

Arnold

 

V

3

1

V3

1

2/5

-7

13

ELDERFIELD James

Droitwich

3

 

V4

3

1

3

1/5

-6

14

HARLOW Alex

Sarnia Sword Club

V

3

 

3

V4

3

2/5

-1

18

SPIERS Lee

Army

V

V

V

 

V

V

5/5

14

25

DWORKIN Mateo

Activ8

2

V3

3

1

 

1

1/5

-8

10

HOGGARTH James

Haverstock

V

V4

V4

3

V

 

4/5

8

21

 

  Poule no 17

V/M

Indicator

HS

KEPPIE Matthew

Lancaster

 

2

2

3

V

V

2/5

0

17

LITTLER Joe

Sheffield Buccaneers

V

 

V

3

4

V

3/5

5

22

BEAVEN Dominic

Haverstock

V

2

 

V2

V

2

3/5

1

16

CAPERN-BURGESS Aubrey

Hymers

V

V

1

 

4

4

2/5

1

19

HUGHES Ben

Wrexham

2

V

2

V

 

V

3/5

-1

19

ARNOLD Daniel

Ddraig Wern

0

3

V

V

2

 

2/5

-6

15

Poules, round no 2

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

ROUSE Gareth

Haverstock

 

4

V

V

V

V

4/5

11

24

FARINA Gianluca

Haverstock

V

 

4