Bill Hoskyns
Men's Epee Individual
Kidderminster
4th July 2009

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 BURKHALTER 

 Marc 

  

  

 2 

 TANNOCK 

 Neill 

  

  

 3 

 CULLING 

 Andrew 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 3 

 FARINA 

 Gianluca 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 5 

 THORNTON 

 James 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 6 

 EDGAR 

 Matthew 

  

 BATH SWORD 

 7 

 BATEMAN 

 Steve 

  

 READING 

 8 

 FIRTH 

 Jamie 

  

 EDINBURGH 

 9 

 WHITE 

 Ben 

  

 READING 

 10 

 CAPERN-BURGESS 

 Aubrey 

  

 HYMERS 

 11 

 SPIERS 

 Lee 

  

 ARMY 

 12 

 JEFFERSON 

 Lloyd 

  

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 13 

 HUDSON 

 Jack 

  

 ABERDEEN 

 14 

 STEWART-WATSON 

 David 

  

 PLYMOUTH 

 15 

 DOMEK 

 Stephen 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 16 

 BLENCH 

 Toby 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 17 

 MARSH 

 Philip 

  

 BATH SWORD 

 18 

 NICHOLLS 

 Taran 

  

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 19 

 BAKER 

 Matt 

  

 OXFORD UNI 

 20 

 THOMAS 

 Gareth 

  

 TIGER SWORDS 

 21 

 LEITHES 

 Alexander 

  

 LTFC 

 22 

 TAYLOR 

 James 

  

 CARDIFF 

 23 

 BUIST 

 David 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 24 

 HENDERSON 

 Matthew 

  

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 25 

 ST. CLAIR JONES 

 Gregory 

  

 STOCKPORT 

 26 

 PALMAR 

 Rajeeve 

  

 SALLE GADASKI 

 27 

 SCHULZ 

 Sebastian 

  

 ST ANDREWS UNI 

 28 

 MING 

 Daniel 

  

 HYMERS 

 29 

 HAY 

 Chris 

  

 WELLINGTON SWORD 

 30 

 HARDING 

 Andrew 

  

 WFFC 

 31 

 BARNETT 

 Keith 

  

 TRURO 

 32 

 EDBROOK 

 Luke 

  

 WELLINGTON SWORD 

 33 

 ROWLAND 

 Matt 

  

 STOURPORT 

 34 

 HUGHES 

 Ben 

  

 WREXHAM 

 35 

 EDWARDS 

 Tom 

  

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 36 

 ROUSE 

 Gareth 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 37 

 PRIME 

 John 

  

 BEDFORD 

 38 

 FLATT 

 Robert 

  

 PLYMOUTH 

 39 

 PAINES 

 Rupert 

  

 LTFC 

 40 

 KNOWLES 

 Alan 

  

 READING 

 41 

 FREWIN 

 James 

  

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 42 

 RATNESWAREN 

 Kajanesh 

  

 LTFC 

 43 

 ALLEN 

 James 

  

 LTFC 

 44 

 BARNES 

 Jahmal 

  

 BRIXTON 

 45 

 BULLWARD 

 Alistair 

  

  

 46 

 TOWL 

 Christpher 

  

 LTFC 

 47 

 EPLETT 

 Matthew 

  

 GUILDFORD 

 47 

 MORRIS 

 Christopher 

  

 126 

 49 

 CHALMERS 

 John 

  

 BATH SWORD 

 50 

 SANCHEZ-LETHAM 

 Paul 

  

 BRIXTON 

 51 

 STEINER 

 Adam 

  

 SALLE GADASKI 

 52 

 ORGE 

 Alp 

  

  

 53 

 PAOLASINI 

 Lorenzo 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 54 

 MILLER 

 Daniel 

  

 RAVEN 

 55 

 GULLIVER 

 Harry 

  

 READING 

 56 

 PEARCE 

 Timothy 

  

 WREKIN SWORDS 

 57 

 PHILLIPSON 

 Andrew 

  

 CADS 

 58 

 MCCALL 

 Chris 

  

 STAR SWORD 

 59 

 PEARSON 

 Alex 

  

 SALLE ROLLO 

 60 

 STURGEON 

 William 

  

 DDRAIG WERN 

 61 

 GERMANY 

 William 

  

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 62 

 ROSS 

 Will 

  

 READING 

 63 

 WILLIAMS 

 Rowan 

  

 LTFC 

 64 

 BOND 

 Peter 

  

 ABERYSTWYTH UNI 

 65 

 TELFER 

 Max 

  

 WINGERWORTH 

 66 

 ALBERS 

 Matthew 

  

 MANX 

 66 

 WINTER 

 Andrew 

  

 EDINBURGH 

 66 

 PAIGE 

 Alex 

  

 EGHAM 

 69 

 PINKERTON 

 Stephen 

  

 TRURO 

 69 

 STUART 

 Joshua 

  

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 71 

 DIXON 

 Andrew 

  

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 72 

 RIDLEY 

 Sam 

  

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 73 

 ASH 

 Tom 

  

 WARWICK 

 74 

 ROSS 

 James 

  

 READING 

 75 

 HARRINGTON 

 James 

  

 CARDIFF 

 76 

 FOSTER 

 Adam 

  

 BRIXTON 

 77 

 CHRISP 

 Tom 

  

 WINGERWORTH 

 78 

 FENTON 

 Laurence 

  

 BRIGHTON & HOVE 

 79 

 DAVIDSON 

 Craig 

  

 EDINBURGH 

 80 

 ELDERFIELD 

 James 

  

 DROITWICH 

 80 

 HARRIS 

 Richard 

  

 STOURPORT 

 82 

 BOHRSON 

 Craig 

  

 STOCKPORT 

 83 

 DUGGAN 

 Matthew 

  

 CRESSY 

 84 

 ARNOLD 

 Daniel 

  

 DDRAIG WERN 

 85 

 WILLMOTT 

 Paul 

  

 NORTHAMPTON 

 86 

 DEBURGH 

 Etienne 

  

 SALLE GADASKI 

 86 

 MOSLEY 

 Daniel 

  

 RGS HIGH WYCOMBE 

 88 

 WHITTLE 

 Simon 

  

 STONYHURST 

 89 

 ACKERMAN 

 Jamie 

  

 TRURO 

 89 

 HUGHES 

 Adam 

  

 SKIPTON 

 91 

 BYRNE 

 Padraig 

  

  

 92 

 ACKERMAN 

 Aidan 

  

 TRURO 

 93 

 SIMPSON 

 Jamie 

  

 STOCKPORT 

 93 

 POWELL 

 Tom 

  

 WARWICK 

 95 

 GREALEY 

 William 

  

  

 96 

 CROSS 

 Dominic 

  

 WEST LANCS 

 97 

 ALBERT 

 Jamie 

  

 HARROGATE 

 98 

 KITE 

 Robert 

  

 EXETER UNI 

 98 

 EDGAR 

 Stephen 

  

 BROMSGROVE 

 100 

 HOULIHAN 

 Jonathon 

  

 WARWICK 

 101 

 OSBALDESTON 

 Bill 

  

 VETERANS 

 102 

 LAWRENCE 

 Kristian 

  

 SALLE LAWRENCE 

 103 

 WAREHAM 

 Nick 

  

 OXFORD UNI 

 104 

 MORRIS 

 John 

  

 STOURBRIDGE 

 105 

 WOOD 

 Mark 

  

 WREKIN SWORDS 

 106 

 BEAVEN 

 Dominic 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 107 

 MCARTHUR 

 Andrew 

  

 STOCKPORT 

 108 

 DRAKE 

 Paul 

  

 NORTHAMPTON 

 108 

 BRIGGS 

 Ian 

  

  

 110 

 MCGLADE 

 Jack 

  

 LTFC 

 111 

 RAPSON 

 Alec 

  

 MUCH WENLOCK 

 112 

 WEDGE-THOMAS 

 Raoul 

  

 WELLINGTON SWORD 

 113 

 BARTLETT 

 Alexander 

  

 HYMERS 

 114 

 HUGHES 

 Daniel 

  

 SKIPTON 

 115 

 ROWLAND 

 Ian 

  

 STOURPORT 

 115 

 DICKENSON 

 Aiden 

  

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 117 

 SENSO 

 Michele 

  

 WARWICK 

 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

PEARSON Alex

Salle Rollo

 

1

1

3

0

V

V

2/6

-4

15

STEINER Adam

Salle Gadaski

V2

 

V

V

2

4

V

4/6

7

23

WINTER Andrew

Edinburgh

V3

0

 

4

V4

4

1

2/6

-8

16

ORGE Alp

V4

2

V

 

V

V

2

4/6

2

23

POWELL Tom

Warwick

V2

V

3

2

 

V

V

4/6

4

22

MOSLEY Daniel

Rgs High Wycombe

4

V

V

2

3

 

3

2/6

-6

22

TAYLOR James

Cardiff

4

3

V

V

4

V

 

3/6

5

26

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

HARDING Andrew

Wffc

 

V

V

4

V

2

V

4/6

7

26

GERMANY William

Team Newcastle

1

 

3

3

V

1

V4

2/6

-9

17

DRAKE Paul

Northampton

2

V

 

1

3

1

1

1/6

-15

13

ST. CLAIR JONES Gregory

Stockport

V

V

V

 

V

3

4

4/6

8

27

HOULIHAN Jonathon

Warwick

3

3

V

1

 

4

4

1/6

-8

20

THORNTON James

Haverstock

V

V

V

V

V

 

V

6/6

16

30

FREWIN James

Redhill & Reigate

3

3

V

V

V

3

 

3/6

1

24

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

CULLING Andrew

Haverstock

 

V

V

3

V

V

V

5/6

15

28

RAPSON Alec

Much Wenlock

0

 

V

1

1

2

2

1/6

-17

11

BARTLETT Alexander

Hymers

1

3

 

2

3

1

2

0/6

-18

12

HUDSON Jack

Aberdeen

V

V

V

 

V

V

V

6/6

21

30

PRIME John

Bedford

2

V

V

1

 

V

V

4/6

4

23

PINKERTON Stephen

Truro

2

V

V

1

2

 

3

2/6

-5

18

MILLER Daniel

Raven

3

V

V

1

3

V

 

3/6

0

22

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

FARINA Gianluca

Haverstock

 

3

V

V

2

3

1

2/6

-4

19

MARSH Philip

Bath Sword

V

 

V

V

V

V

V

6/6

16

30

WHITTLE Simon

Stonyhurst

2

4

 

V

1

2

V

2/6

-8

19

LAWRENCE Kristian

Salle Lawrence

1

2

3

 

3

4

V

1/6

-10

18

HENDERSON Matthew

Team Newcastle

V

1

V

V

 

V

3

4/6

4

24

HARRIS Richard

Stourport

V

3

V

V

4

 

3

3/6

1

25

BULLWARD Alistair

V

1

4

3

V

V

 

3/6

1

23

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

CAPERN-BURGESS Aubrey

Hymers

 

V

V

V

V

V

2

5/6

15

27

FIRTH Jamie

Edinburgh

3

 

V

V

V

V

2

4/6

5

25

HUGHES Daniel

Skipton

2

1

 

2

4

2

0

0/6

-18

11

CROSS Dominic

West Lancs

1

2

V4

 

V3

4

1

2/6

-8

15

MCGLADE Jack

Ltfc

0

3

V

2

 

2

0

1/6

-15

12

DEBURGH Etienne

Salle Gadaski

3

4

V

V

V

 

0

3/6

-1

22

WHITE Ben

Reading

V3

V

V

V4

V

V

 

6/6

22

27

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

ROSS Will

Reading

 

3

3

V

V

1

2

2/6

0

19

HUGHES Ben

Wrexham

V4

 

V

V

V

V

V

6/6

11

29

DIXON Andrew

Team Newcastle

V

4

 

V

3

2

1

2/6

-3

20

BYRNE Padraig

1

4

0

 

V

V

V

3/6

-4

20

BRIGGS Ian

2

2

V

2

 

1

1

1/6

-15

13

ASH Tom

Warwick

V2

1

V

3

V

 

3

3/6

0

19

BURKHALTER Marc

V

4

V

4

V

V

 

4/6

11

28

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

TANNOCK Neill

 

V

V

V

V

V

V

6/6

18

30

TOWL Christpher

Ltfc

2

 

4

4

0

V

V

2/6

-4

20

EDWARDS Tom

Redhill & Reigate

3

V

 

V

V

V

V

5/6

5

28

MCARTHUR Andrew

Stockport

2

V4

4

 

1

4

0

1/6

-14

15

EPLETT Matthew

Guildford

0

V

2

V

 

4

2

2/6

-3

18

BARNES Jahmal

Brixton

4

2

4

V

V

 

4

2/6

-4

24

ROSS James

Reading

1

3

4

V

V

V

 

3/6

2

23

 

  Poule no 8

V/M

Indicator

HS

FOSTER Adam

Brixton

 

1

3

2

V

V

V

3/6

-1

21

DAVIDSON Craig

Edinburgh

V

 

V

2

V

V

V

5/6

12

27

BATEMAN Steve

Reading

V

4

 

V

V

V

V4

5/6

9

28

SCHULZ Sebastian

St Andrews Uni

V

V

4

 

V

V

V

5/6

11

29

PHILLIPSON Andrew

Cads

4

2

3

4

 

V

V

2/6

0

23

DICKENSON Aiden

Team Newcastle

2

1

1

3

1

 

1

0/6

-21

9

WAREHAM Nick

Oxford Uni

1

2

3

2

2

V

 

1/6

-10

15

 

  Poule no 9

V/M

Indicator

HS

HUGHES Adam

Skipton

 

V

V

3

1

2

0

2/6

-11

16

PAOLASINI Lorenzo

Haverstock

4

 

4

2

V

1

V

2/6

-5

21

ALBERS Matthew

Manx

3

V

 

V

V

3

3

3/6

1

24

SANCHEZ-LETHAM Paul

Brixton

V

V

3

 

V

V

V

5/6

11

28

ACKERMAN Jamie

Truro

V

4

1

0

 

3

V

2/6

-5

18

BAKER Matt

Oxford Uni

V

V

V

4

V

 

V

5/6

11

29

WILLIAMS Rowan

Ltfc

V

2

V

3

2

4

 

2/6

-2

21

 

  Poule no 10

V/M

Indicator

HS

BARNETT Keith

Truro

 

V

V

V2

2

V

3

4/6

2

22

FENTON Laurence

Brighton & Hove

4

 

4

V

V

V

3

3/6

0

26

STURGEON William

Ddraig Wern

4

V

 

2

V4

V

0

3/6

-5

20

EDBROOK Luke

Wellington Sword

1

4

V

 

4

V

2

2/6

-2

21

RIDLEY Sam

Team Newcastle

V

3

3

V

 

4

4

2/6

-1

24

MORRIS John

Stourbridge

1

4

3

4

V

 

1

1/6

-11

18

EDGAR Matthew

Bath Sword

V

V

V

V

V

V

 

6/6

17

30

 

  Poule no 11

V/M

Indicator

HS

MING Daniel

Hymers

 

4

4

V

V

V

V

4/6

8

28

HARRINGTON James

Cardiff

V

 

3

1

V

3

V

3/6

-1

22

CHALMERS John

Bath Sword

V

V

 

V

V

V

V3

6/6

10

28

PAINES Rupert

Ltfc

4

V

4

 

V

V

V

4/6

10

28

ROWLAND Ian

Stourport

1

3

2

1

 

1

1

0/6

-21

9

KNOWLES Alan

Reading

3

V

3

2

V

 

V

3/6

1

23

ALBERT Jamie

Harrogate

2

1

2

4

V

3

 

1/6

-7

17

 

  Poule no 12

V/M

Indicator

HS

HAY Chris

Wellington Sword

 

V

V

V

0

3

V

4/6

2

23

OSBALDESTON Bill

Veterans

3

 

4

4

2

1

V

1/6

-8

19

EDGAR Stephen

Bromsgrove

4

V

 

2

3

3

4

1/6

-8

21

RATNESWAREN Kajanesh

Ltfc

1

V

V

 

3

0

V

3/6

-4

19

STEWART-WATSON David

Plymouth

V

V

V

V

 

V

V

6/6

16

30

BOHRSON Craig

Stockport

V

V4

V

V

3

 

V

5/6

14

27

WOOD Mark

Wrekin Swords

3

3

V

2

3

1

 

1/6

-12

17

 

  Poule no 13

V/M

Indicator

HS

BOND Peter

Aberystwyth Uni

 

3

V

V

1

3

1

2/6

-7

18

DOMEK Stephen

Haverstock

V

 

V

V

V

1

V

5/6

10

26

SENSO Michele

Warwick

2

0

 

0

2

0

1

0/6

-25

5

MCCALL Chris

Star Sword

3

2

V

 

4

2

V

2/6

-1

21

PAIGE Alex

Egham

V

2

V

V

 

1

V

4/6

5

23

ROWLAND Matt

Stourport

V

V

V

V

V

 

V4

6/6

19

29

MORRIS Christopher

126

V

4

V

2

1

3

 

2/6

-1

20

 

  Poule no 14

V/M

Indicator

HS

KITE Robert

Exeter Uni

 

4

2

V

2

4

4

1/6

-8

21

ACKERMAN Aidan

Truro

V

 

1

3

2

3

V

2/6

-8

19

NICHOLLS Taran

Redhill & Reigate

V

V

 

V

V2

V

V

6/6

17

27

WILLMOTT Paul

Northampton

4

V

2

 

V

V

4

3/6

3

25

ROUSE Gareth

Haverstock

V

V

1

3

 

V4

V

4/6

7

23

CHRISP Tom

Wingerworth

V

V4

1

1

2

 

V

3/6

-4

18

GREALEY William

V

4

3

V

3

1

 

2/6

-7

21

 

  Poule no 15

V/M

Indicator

HS

DUGGAN Matthew

Cressy

 

3

V

0

4

2

V

2/6

-5

19

GULLIVER Harry

Reading

V

 

3

V

V4

2

1

3/6

1

20

STUART Joshua

Redhill & Reigate

2

V

 

V

4

2

V

3/6

-2

23

BEAVEN Dominic

Haverstock

V3

0

3

 

1

4

2

1/6

-12

13

SPIERS Lee

Army

V

1

V

V

 

4

2

3/6

-1

22

LEITHES Alexander

Ltfc

V

V

V

V

V

 

3

5/6

9

28

PALMAR Rajeeve

Salle Gadaski

4

V

4

V

V

V

 

4/6

10

28

 

  Poule no 16

V/M

Indicator

HS

SIMPSON Jamie

Stockport

 

V

1

V

3

3

2/5

-4

17

ARNOLD Daniel

Ddraig Wern

2

 

V3

2

1

0

1/5

-14

8

TELFER Max

Wingerworth

V

3

 

2

4

2

1/5

-3

16

THOMAS Gareth

Tiger Swords

4

V

V

 

V

V

4/5

12

24

BUIST David

Haverstock

V

V4

V

2

 

V

4/5

4

21

ALLEN James

Ltfc

V

V

V

1

4

 

3/5

5

20

 

  Poule no 17

V/M

Indicator

HS

FLATT Robert

Plymouth

 

V

3