Bill Hoskyns Open Epee
Men's Epee
Kidderminster
30th June 2012

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 BURKHALTER 

 Marc 

 GBR 

 OXFORD UNI 

 2 

 BAKER 

 Matt 

 AUS 

 OXFORD UNI 

 3 

 FREWIN 

 James 

 GBR 

 REDHILL 

 3 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM 

 Paul 

 GBR 

 BRIXTON 

 5 

 ROWE-HAYNES 

 Max 

 GBR 

 MALVERN 

 6 

 HENDERSON 

 Matthew 

 GBR 

 EDINBURGH 

 7 

 CHALMERS 

 John 

 GBR 

 BATH SWORD 

 8 

 EDGAR 

 Matthew 

 GBR 

 BATH SWORD 

 9 

 STEED 

 Oliver 

 GBR 

 SKIPTON 

 10 

 HARRIS 

 James 

 GBR 

 TEAM MELIA 

 11 

 RIDLEY 

 Sam 

 GBR 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 12 

 THOMSON 

 Campbell 

 GBR 

 BRISTOL UNI 

 13 

 HIAM 

 David 

 GBR 

 SHREWSBURY 

 14 

 BOND 

 Peter 

 GBR 

 ABERYSTWYTH UNI 

 15 

 FLATT 

 Robert 

 GBR 

 WELLINGTON SWORDS 

 16 

 KAZIK 

 Tomas 

 SVK 

 KS SNINA 

 17 

 GREALEY 

 William 

 GBR 

 TIGER SWORDS 

 18 

 BRYAN 

 Wayne 

 GBR 

 CADS 

 19 

 EDWARDS 

 Tom 

 GBR 

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 20 

 ROCKS 

 Christopher 

 GBR 

 SHETLAND 

 21 

 BULLWARD 

 Alistair 

 GBR 

  

 22 

 BEAUMONT 

 Nicholas 

 GBR 

 DUROVERNUM 

 23 

 MAYNARD 

 Calum 

 GBR 

 EGHAM 

 24 

 BURGUM 

 Timothy 

 GBR 

 ABERYSTWYTH UNI 

 25 

 SINCLAIR 

 Aml 

 GBR 

 BRIXTON 

 26 

 ADAM 

 Fahim 

 GBR 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 27 

 MASSEY 

 Oliver 

 GBR 

 ABERYSTWYTH TOWN 

 28 

 PHILLIPSON 

 Andrew 

 GBR 

 CADS 

 29 

 TOOLIS 

 Thomas 

 GBR 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 30 

 MUNN 

 Stephen 

 GBR 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 31 

 WELSH 

 Daniel 

 GBR 

 CARDIFF 

 32 

 TCHERUKINE 

 Dimitri 

 GBR 

 BIRMINGHAM 

 33 

 ROWLAND 

 Matt 

 GBR 

 STOURPORT 

 34 

 HATTON 

 Neil 

 GBR 

 CADS 

 35 

 WILLMOTT 

 Paul 

 GBR 

 NORTHAMPTON 

 36 

 COOPER 

 Paul 

 GBR 

 STOCKPORT 

 36 

 HARRINGTON 

 James 

 GBR 

 CARDIFF 

 38 

 BEASLEY 

 Paul 

 GBR 

 EASTBOURNE 

 39 

 FROMONT 

 Georges 

 BEL 

  

 40 

 PRIOR 

 Cameron 

 GBR 

 GRAVESHAM 

 41 

 LOCKYER 

 James 

 GBR 

 SKIPTON 

 42 

 BENKE 

 Charles 

 GBR 

 SUTTON COLDFIELD 

 43 

 HORNBY 

 Edgar 

 GBR 

 MALVERN 

 44 

 NORRIS 

 Andrew 

 GBR 

 SOUTHAMPTON 

 45 

 HOGAN 

 David 

 GBR 

 WINGERWORTH 

 46 

 HARVEY 

 Tom 

 GBR 

 TRURO 

 47 

 WRIGLEY 

 Josh 

 GBR 

 PLYMOUTH 

 48 

 PEARCE 

 Timothy 

 GBR 

 WREKIN SWORDS 

 49 

 BARNES 

 Jahmal 

 GBR 

 BRIXTON 

 50 

 EDWARDS 

 Alex 

 GBR 

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 51 

 STEVENS 

 Joshua 

 GBR 

 GLASTONBURY 

 52 

 SHEVELEW 

 David 

 GBR 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 53 

 MORRIS 

 John 

 GBR 

 STOURBRIDGE 

 54 

 FARAGGI 

 Tomer 

 GBR 

 OXFORD UNI 

 55 

 STURGEON 

 William 

 GBR 

 DDRAIG WERN 

 56 

 RICHARDS 

 Huw 

 GBR 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 57 

 MCKAY 

 David 

 GBR 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 58 

 CHRISP 

 Tom 

 GBR 

 WINGERWORTH 

 59 

 CONNOR 

 Philip 

 GBR 

 CARDIFF 

 60 

 YUEN 

 Jason 

 GBR 

 OXFORD UNI 

 61 

 CALLANAN 

 Denis 

 IRL 

 WREXHAM 

 62 

 RAMSDEN 

 Michael 

 GBR 

 SALLE URSA 

 63 

 BLUCK 

 David 

 GBR 

 ASHTON 

 64 

 BLUCK 

 Martin 

 GBR 

 ASHTON 

 65 

 DRAKE 

 Paul 

 GBR 

 NORTHAMPTON 

 66 

 HARRIS 

 Chris 

 GBR 

 TRURO 

 67 

 WINTER 

 Andrew 

 GBR 

 EDINBURGH 

 68 

 WOOD 

 Mark 

 GBR 

 WREKIN SWORDS 

 69 

 DEAN 

 Charlie 

 GBR 

 TRURO 

 70 

 NORTHAM 

 Stephen 

 GBR 

 BIRMINGHAM 

 71 

 JAMES 

 Peter 

 GBR 

 SHREWSBURY 

 72 

 KEPPIE 

 Matthew 

 GBR 

 STOCKPORT 

 73 

 ROWLAND 

 Ian 

 GBR 

 STOURPORT 

 74 

 ANDREWS 

 Tim 

 GBR 

 PLYMOUTH 

 74 

 MUNN 

 Gabriel 

 GBR 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 74 

 HALE 

 Robert 

 GBR 

 EVESHAM 

 77 

 BANKS 

 Joseph 

 GBR 

 WARWICK 

 78 

 BLACKMORE 

 Noah 

 GBR 

 RGS HIGH WYCOMBE 

 79 

 WOOD 

 James 

 GBR 

 WREKIN SWORDS 

 80 

 TOOLIS 

 Jonathan 

 GBR 

 CADS 

 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

DEAN Charlie

Truro

 

V

V

V

0

3/4

4

15

BANKS Joseph

Warwick

2

 

0

3

V

1/4

-9

10

HARRIS James

Team Melia

3

V

 

1

V

2/4

0

14

EDWARDS Alex

Redhill & Reigate

1

V

V

 

V

3/4

3

16

SHEVELEW David

Haverstock

V

4

4

4

 

1/4

2

17

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

BURKHALTER Marc

Oxford Uni

 

V

V

V

V

4/4

11

20

MUNN Stephen

Haverstock

3

 

4

V

V

2/4

0

17

PRIOR Cameron

Gravesham

2

V

 

V

4

2/4

-2

16

BLUCK Martin

Ashton

0

3

4

 

2

0/4

-11

9

BENKE Charles

Sutton Coldfield

4

4

V

V

 

2/4

2

18

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

TOOLIS Thomas

Haverstock

 

V

V

3

3

2/4

4

16

WOOD Mark

Wrekin Swords

1

 

4

0

V

1/4

-9

10

RAMSDEN Michael

Salle Ursa

1

V

 

1

3

1/4

-9

10

HENDERSON Matthew

Edinburgh

V

V

V

 

V

4/4

16

20

FARAGGI Tomer

Oxford Uni

V

4

V

0

 

2/4

-2

14

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

FREWIN James

Redhill

 

V

V4

V

V

4/4

8

19

RICHARDS Huw

Haverstock

3

 

4

3

V

1/4

-4

15

SINCLAIR Aml

Brixton

3

V

 

V

V

3/4

3

18

JAMES Peter

Shrewsbury

3

V

3

 

4

1/4

-3

15

BURGUM Timothy

Aberystwyth Uni

2

4

4

V

 

1/4

-4

15

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

ROWE-HAYNES Max

Malvern

 

V

V

V

4

3/4

8

19

CONNOR Philip

Cardiff

3

 

3

4

V

1/4

-3

15

WILLMOTT Paul

Northampton

1

V

 

V

V

3/4

5

16

HOGAN David

Wingerworth

2

V

1

 

V

2/4

-5

13

HARVEY Tom

Truro

V

3

2

4

 

1/4

-5

14

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

EDWARDS Tom

Redhill & Reigate

 

V

V

V

2

3/4

6

17

KAZIK Tomas

Ks Snina

2

 

V3

V

2

2/4

-1

12

CHRISP Tom

Wingerworth

0

2

 

3

V

1/4

-7

10

WRIGLEY Josh

Plymouth

4

1

V

 

2

1/4

-6

12

CHALMERS John

Bath Sword

V

V

4

V

 

3/4

8

19

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

PEARCE Timothy

Wrekin Swords

 

4

1

1

3

0/4

-11

9

WELSH Daniel

Cardiff

V

 

0

3

V

2/4

-5

13

BAKER Matt

Oxford Uni

V

V

 

V

V

4/4

13

20

BEAUMONT Nicholas

Durovernum

V

V

2

 

V3

3/4

4

15

MAYNARD Calum

Egham

V

4

4

2

 

1/4

-1

15

 

  Poule no 8

V/M

Indicator

HS

BOND Peter

Aberystwyth Uni

 

3

V

V

V

3/4

8

18

SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul

Brixton

V

 

V

V

V

4/4

9

20

MUNN Gabriel

Haverstock

2

3

 

3

0

0/4

-12

8

BLUCK David

Ashton

0

2

V

 

1

1/4

-10

8

THOMSON Campbell

Bristol Uni

3

3

V

V

 

2/4

5

16

 

  Poule no 9

V/M

Indicator

HS

NORRIS Andrew

Southampton

 

2

V

3

3

1/4

-5

13

BARNES Jahmal

Brixton

V

 

V

1

V

3/4

7

16

HARRIS Chris

Truro

3

2

 

V

V

2/4

1

15

HARRINGTON James

Cardiff

V

V

3

 

3

2/4

2

16

MCKAY David

Haverstock

V

0

1

V

 

2/4

-5

11

 

  Poule no 10

V/M

Indicator

HS

KEPPIE Matthew

Stockport

 

4

3

V

3

1/4

-2

15

FROMONT Georges

V

 

1

V

V

3/4

2

16

GREALEY William

Tiger Swords

V

V

 

V

V

4/4

11

20

ROWLAND Ian

Stourport

2

1

1

 

1

0/4

-15

5

TCHERUKINE Dimitri

Birmingham

V

4

4

V

 

2/4

4

18

 

  Poule no 11

V/M

Indicator

HS

STEVENS Joshua

Glastonbury

 

V

0

3

V4

2/4

-2

12

BLACKMORE Noah

Rgs High Wycombe

1

 

1

0

1

0/4

-17

3

HORNBY Edgar

Malvern

V

V

 

2

3

2/4

4

15

HATTON Neil

Cads

V

V

V

 

4

3/4

9

19

ROCKS Christopher

Shetland

3

V

V

V

 

3/4

6

18

 

  Poule no 12

V/M

Indicator

HS

MASSEY Oliver

Aberystwyth Town

 

1

V

V3

0

2/4

-6

9

BULLWARD Alistair

V

 

V

V

V

4/4

13

20

CALLANAN Denis

Wrexham

3

3

 

2

V

1/4

-6

13

YUEN Jason

Oxford Uni

2

1

V

 

3

1/4

-4

11

PHILLIPSON Andrew

Cads

V

2

4

V

 

2/4

3

16

 

  Poule no 13

V/M

Indicator

HS

WOOD James

Wrekin Swords

 

0

0

1

1

0/4

-18

2

BEASLEY Paul

Eastbourne

V

 

V

2

4

2/4

2

16

MORRIS John

Stourbridge

V

4

 

2

2

1/4

-2

13

BRYAN Wayne

Cads

V

V

V

 

V

4/4

12

20

COOPER Paul

Stockport

V

V

V

3

 

3/4

6

18

 

  Poule no 14

V/M

Indicator

HS

TOOLIS Jonathan

Cads

 

1

1

3

1

0/4

-14

6

HIAM David

Shrewsbury

V

 

4

V

1

2/4

2

15

EDGAR Matthew

Bath Sword

V

V

 

V

V

4/4

11

20

WINTER Andrew

Edinburgh

V

2

3

 

4

1/4

-4

14

RIDLEY Sam

Team Newcastle

V

V

1

V

 

3/4

5

16

 

  Poule no 15

V/M

Indicator

HS

ROWLAND Matt

Stourport

 

V

2

V

V

3/4

4

17

STURGEON William

Ddraig Wern

1

 

V4

4

4

1/4

-5

13

ANDREWS Tim

Plymouth

V

3

 

4

V

2/4

3

17

ADAM Fahim

Haverstock

3

V

V

 

3

2/4

-2

16

LOCKYER James

Skipton

4

V

3

V

 

2/4

0

17

 

  Poule no 16

V/M

Indicator

HS

DRAKE Paul

Northampton

 

3

V

V

0

2/4

0

13

FLATT Robert

Wellington Swords

V

 

V

2

V

3/4

5

17

HALE Robert

Evesham

1

1

 

1

2

0/4

-15

5

NORTHAM Stephen

Birmingham

2

V

V

 

3

2/4

2

15

STEED Oliver

Skipton

V

3

V

V

 

3/4

8

18

 

Poules, round no 2

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

HENDERSON Matthew

Edinburgh

 

V

0

V

V

3/4

3

15

NORRIS Andrew

Southampton

2

 

V

V

V

3/4

4

17

PHILLIPSON Andrew

Cads

V

3

 

3

V

2/4

5

16

STURGEON William

Ddraig Wern

2

4

V

 

V

2/4

0

16

ANDREWS Tim

Plymouth

3

1

1

3

 

0/4

-12

8

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

CALLANAN Denis

Wrexham

 

V

4

3

1

1/4

-5

13

HARVEY Tom

Truro

3

 

4

V

V

2/4

2

17

HORNBY Edgar

Malvern

V

V

 

2

3

2/4

-3

15

BAKER Matt

Oxford Uni

V

2

V

 

V

3/4

4

17

BENKE Charles

Sutton Coldfield

V

3

V

3

 

2/4

2

16

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

BULLWARD Alistair

 

V

1

4

V

2/4

2

15

TOOLIS Thomas

Haverstock

1

 

2

V

V

2/4

-5

13

HARRINGTON James

Cardiff

V

V

 

V

1

3/4

4

16

YUEN Jason

Oxford Uni

V

4

4

 

3

1/4

-3

16

WRIGLEY Josh

Plymouth

2

4

V

V

 

2/4

2

16

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

CHRISP Tom

Wingerworth

 

2

V

V4

0

2/4

-3

11

BEASLEY Paul

Eastbourne

V

 

V

3

V4

3/4

3

17

TCHERUKINE Dimitri

Birmingham

0

4

 

V

2

1/4

-4

11

WINTER Andrew

Edinburgh

4

V

0

 

2

1/4

-6

11

BRYAN Wayne

Cads

V

3

V

V

 

3/4

10

18

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

RAMSDEN Michael

Salle Ursa

 

3

4

V

3

1/4

-2

15

NORTHAM Stephen

Birmingham

V

 

2

2

0

1/4

-9

9

BURGUM Timothy

Aberystwyth Uni

V

V

 

V

2

3/4

4

17

THOMSON Campbell

Bristol Uni

2

V

2

 

3

1/4

-4

12

BURKHALTER Marc

Oxford Uni

V

V

V

V4

 

4/4

11

19

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

FROMONT Georges

 

V

1

V

3

2/4

3

14

EDGAR Matthew

Bath Sword

1

 

0

V

V

2/4

0

11

HIAM David

Shrewsbury

V

V

 

V

V

4/4

14

20

BANKS Joseph

Warwick

0

1

3

 

3

0/4

-13

7

RICHARDS Huw

Haverstock

V

0

2

V

 

2/4

-4

12

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

GREALEY William

Tiger Swords

 

V

V

V

V

4/4

9

20

CONNOR Philip

Cardiff

1

 

4

V

4

1/4

-2

14

WOOD Mark

Wrekin Swords

3

V

 

4

0

1/4

-7

12

HARRIS Chris

Truro

4

1

V

 

3

1/4

-6

13

SINCLAIR Aml

Brixton

3

V

V

V

 

3/4

6

18

 

  Poule no 8

V/M

Indicator

HS

JAMES Peter

Shrewsbury

 

4

4

4

0

0/4

-8

12

LOCKYER James

Skipton

V

 

V

V

1

3/4

0

16

BLUCK David

Ashton

V

3

 

2

4

1/4

-5

14

EDWARDS Alex

Redhill & Reigate

V

4

V

 

V

3/4

4

19

SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul

Brixton

V

V

V

4

 

3/4

9

19

 

  Poule no 9

V/M

Indicator

HS

PEARCE Timothy

Wrekin Swords

 

4

3

4

V

1/4

-2

16

DEAN Charlie

Truro

V

 

2

1

2

1/4

-9

10

FREWIN James

Redhill

V

V

 

V

V

4/4

12

20

MUNN Stephen

Haverstock

V

V

1

 

2

2/4

-2

13

MORRIS John

Stourbridge

3

V

2

V

 

2/4

1

15

 

  Poule no 10

V/M

Indicator

HS

KEPPIE Matthew

Stockport

 

4

4

1

1

0/4

-10

10

HATTON Neil

Cads

V

 

V

3

3

2/4

0

16

BLUCK Martin

Ashton

V

2

 

3

4

1/4

-5