Bill Hoskyns
Women's Epee Individual
Kidderminster
5th July 2009

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 RADFORD 

 Amy 

  

 MALVERN 

 2 

 OSBALDESTON 

 Jess 

  

 TRURO 

 3 

 MACKINNON 

 Leonora 

  

 126 

 3 

 ST. CLAIR JONES 

 Sophie 

  

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 5 

 STEINER 

 Christine 

  

 SALLE GADASKI 

 6 

 BYRNE 

 Hilary 

  

  

 7 

 HARVEY 

 Abigail 

  

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 8 

 DENHAM 

 Toni 

  

 PLYMOUTH 

 9 

 BOWERS 

 Jacquelynne 

  

 126 

 10 

 SHAW 

 Chloe 

  

 SALLE JOSEPH 

 11 

 ONIYE 

 Margarette 

  

 LTFC 

 12 

 POWELL 

 Elisabeth 

  

 TEAM MELIA 

 13 

 CHENNEOUR 

 Hannah 

  

 MALVERN 

 14 

 SMITH 

 Katrina 

  

 TRURO 

 15 

 PEARSON 

 Iona 

  

 CARDIFF 

 16 

 DAVEY 

 Natalia 

  

 WELLINGTON 

 17 

 NEVALA 

 Outi 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 18 

 KETTLE 

 Gabby 

  

 RGSAO 

 19 

 WALKER 

 Cath 

  

 CARDIFF 

 20 

 BROOKES-TODORIC

 Rachel 

  

 SALLE GADASKI 

 21 

 KEYS 

 Olivia 

  

 TEAM MELIA 

 22 

 QUARTLY 

 Adrienne 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 23 

 TAYLOR 

 Helen 

  

 EVESHAM 

 24 

 CRANK 

 Tara 

  

 TIGER SWORDS 

 25 

 JOWSEY 

 Molly 

  

 SKIPTON 

 26 

 REES 

 Gabriella 

  

 PEMBROKE 

 27 

 WATSON 

 Amie 

  

 SALLE GADASKI 

 28 

 WARDLE 

 Charlotte 

  

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 29 

 BARNETT 

 Jo 

  

 TRURO 

 30 

 SMITH 

 Elizabeth 

  

 STOURPORT 

 31 

 MAYLE 

 Rebecca 

  

 READING 

 32 

 EASTHAM 

 Helena 

  

 HARTPURY MP 

 33 

 MACKINNON 

 Isabella 

  

 126 

 34 

 LOUW 

 Katie 

  

 NEWCASTLE 

 35 

 WEDGE-THOMAS 

 Bryony 

  

 WELLINGTON 

 36 

 JAMES 

 Martha 

  

 DDRAIG WERN 



 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

BOWERS Jacquelynne

126

 

V

V

V

V

V

5/5

12

25

MAYLE Rebecca

Reading

2

 

4

V

3

3

1/5

-5

17

REES Gabriella

Pembroke

2

V

 

V

4

V

3/5

0

21

WEDGE-THOMAS Bryony

Wellington

3

2

3

 

3

0

0/5

-14

11

RADFORD Amy

Malvern

4

V

V

V

 

V

4/5

5

24

DENHAM Toni

Plymouth

2

V

4

V

4

 

2/5

2

20

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

DAVEY Natalia

Wellington

 

V

V

1

V

3

3/5

3

19

JAMES Martha

Ddraig Wern

1

 

3

3

0

1

0/5

-14

8

QUARTLY Adrienne

Haverstock

4

V

 

4

3

4

1/5

-3

20

STEINER Christine

Salle Gadaski

V

V

V

 

3

V2

4/5

7

20

ONIYE Margarette

Ltfc

2

V

V

V

 

V2

4/5

7

19

MACKINNON Isabella

126

V4

V2

V

0

1

 

3/5

0

12

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

CHENNEOUR Hannah

Malvern

 

3

V

4

V

V

3/5

2

22

SMITH Katrina

Truro

V

 

V

3

3

V

3/5

4

21

BROOKES-TODORIC Rachel

Salle Gadaski

3

1

 

2

V

V

2/5

-6

16

BYRNE Hilary

V

V

V

 

2

V3

4/5

4

20

WARDLE Charlotte

Redhill & Reigate

4

V4

4

V

 

3

2/5

0

20

CRANK Tara

Tiger Swords

3

4

3

2

V

 

1/5

-4

17

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

KETTLE Gabby

Rgsao

 

V

4

V

V

4

3/5

4

23

SMITH Elizabeth

Stourport

2

 

V

2

4

3

1/5

-8

16

MACKINNON Leonora

126

V

4

 

V

V

4

3/5

3

23

BARNETT Jo

Truro

3

V

2

 

0

2

1/5

-10

12

HARVEY Abigail

Team Newcastle

4

V

4

V

 

V

3/5

5

23

WALKER Cath

Cardiff

V

V

V

V

4

 

4/5

6

24

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

ST. CLAIR JONES Sophie

Redhill & Reigate

 

V

V

V4

V

V

5/5

12

24

PEARSON Iona

Cardiff

3

 

V

V

1

4

2/5

-1

18

EASTHAM Helena

Hartpury Mp

2

0

 

2

1

2

0/5

-17

7

WATSON Amie

Salle Gadaski

1

4

V4

 

V

3

2/5

-1

17

KEYS Olivia

Team Melia

2

V

V

2

 

1

2/5

0

15

JOWSEY Molly

Skipton

4

V

V

V

V3

 

4/5

7

22

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

OSBALDESTON Jess

Truro

 

V

V

V

3

V

4/5

10

23

LOUW Katie

Newcastle

2

 

2

4

1

4

0/5

-12

13

POWELL Elisabeth

Team Melia

2

V

 

V

0

V

3/5

2

17

TAYLOR Helen

Evesham

3

V

2

 

1

3

1/5

-10

14

SHAW Chloe

Salle Joseph

V

V

V

V

 

2

4/5

14

22

NEVALA Outi

Haverstock

1

V

1

V

V3

 

3/5

-4

15



 

Poules, round no 2

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

KETTLE Gabby

Rgsao

 

1

V

3

V

2

2/5

-4

16

PEARSON Iona

Cardiff

V

 

V

V

V

1

4/5

8

21

EASTHAM Helena

Hartpury Mp

1

0

 

1

3

2

0/5

-17

7

BOWERS Jacquelynne

126

V

4

V

 

V

V

4/5

7

24

WATSON Amie

Salle Gadaski

4

3

V4

4

 

V

2/5

-2

20

SMITH Katrina

Truro

V

V

V

4

4

 

3/5

8

23

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

BROOKES-TODORIC Rachel

Salle Gadaski

 

2

V

3

V

V

3/5

3

20

MACKINNON Leonora

126

V

 

4

V

4

V

3/5

5

23

KEYS Olivia

Team Melia

3

V

 

1

2

V

2/5

-5

16

ST. CLAIR JONES Sophie

Redhill & Reigate

V

4

V

 

V

V

4/5

10

24

HARVEY Abigail

Team Newcastle

4

V

V

4

 

V

3/5

6

23

JAMES Martha

Ddraig Wern

0

2

2

1

1

 

0/5

-19

6

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

DAVEY Natalia

Wellington

 

V

4

1

V

V

3/5

1

20

WEDGE-THOMAS Bryony

Wellington

1

 

4

0

V

1

1/5

-12

11

WARDLE Charlotte

Redhill & Reigate

V

V

 

3

4

2

2/5

-4

19

SHAW Chloe

Salle Joseph

V

V4

V

 

V

4

4/5

11

23

QUARTLY Adrienne

Haverstock

4

4

V

3

 

V

2/5

0

21

BYRNE Hilary

4

V

V

V

2

 

3/5

4

21

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

RADFORD Amy

Malvern

 

3

4

V

V

V

3/5

2

22

CHENNEOUR Hannah

Malvern

V

 

V

V

1

V

4/5

6

21

LOUW Katie

Newcastle

V

1

 

V

1

2

2/5

-9

14

CRANK Tara

Tiger Swords

2

3

4

 

2

0

0/5

-14

11

OSBALDESTON Jess

Truro

4

V

V

V

 

V

4/5

13

24

DENHAM Toni

Plymouth

4

3

V

V

2

 

2/5

2

19

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

JOWSEY Molly

Skipton

 

V

V

V3

3

V

4/5

8

21

MAYLE Rebecca

Reading

2

 

V

1

V

2

2/5

-6

15

WALKER Cath

Cardiff

0

3

 

3

3

V

1/5

-9

14

POWELL Elisabeth

Team Melia

2

V

V

 

4

V

3/5

5

21

NEVALA Outi

Haverstock

V

3

V

V

 

4

3/5

2

22

BARNETT Jo

Truro

4

V

3

4

V

 

2/5

0

21

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

SMITH Elizabeth

Stourport

 

V

3

4

1

V

2/5

-3

18

MACKINNON Isabella

126

2

 

3

3

1

3

0/5

-10

12

ONIYE Margarette

Ltfc

V

V4

 

V

V

4

4/5

4

23

TAYLOR Helen

Evesham

V

V

4

 

4

4

2/5

0

22

STEINER Christine

Salle Gadaski

V

V3

4

V

 

V

4/5

9

22

REES Gabriella

Pembroke

4

V

V

V

2

 

3/5

0

21



 

      Last 64 tableau

 ST. CLAIR JONES Sophie

 Redhill & Reigate

 

 

 

 ST. CLAIR JONES Sophie

64 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 ST. CLAIR JONES Sophie

33 

 CRANK Tara

 Tiger Swords

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 CRANK Tara

 

32 

 LOUW Katie

 Newcastle

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ST. CLAIR JONES Sophie

17 

 REES Gabriella

 Pembroke

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 REES Gabriella

 

 

48 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DAVEY Natalia

 

49 

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 DAVEY Natalia

 

 

16 

 DAVEY Natalia

 Wellington

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ST. CLAIR JONES Sophie

 BYRNE Hilary

 

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 BYRNE Hilary

 

 

56 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BYRNE Hilary

 

41 

 

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 WARDLE Charlotte

 

 

24 

 WARDLE Charlotte

 Redhill & Reigate

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BYRNE Hilary

25 

 KEYS Olivia

 Team Melia

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 KEYS Olivia

 

40 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 KEYS Olivia

57 

 

 

 

    14/13

 

 

 

 CHENNEOUR Hannah

 CHENNEOUR Hannah

 Malvern

   

 

 STEINER Christine

 Salle Gadaski

 

 

 

 STEINER Christine

60 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 STEINER Christine

37 

 

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 BARNETT Jo

 

28 

 BARNETT Jo

 Truro

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STEINER Christine

21 

 BROOKES-TODORIC Rachel

 Salle Gadaski

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 BROOKES-TODORIC Rachel

 

 

44 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BROOKES-TODORIC Rachel

 

53 

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 HARVEY Abigail

 

 

12 

 HARVEY Abigail

 Team Newcastle

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MACKINNON Leonora

13 

 MACKINNON Leonora

 126

 

 

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 MACKINNON Leonora

 

 

52 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MACKINNON Leonora

 

45 

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 WALKER Cath

 

 

20 

 WALKER Cath

 Cardiff

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MACKINNON Leonora

29 

 MACKINNON Isabella

 126

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 EASTHAM Helena

 

36 

 EASTHAM Helena

 Hartpury Mp

    10/9

 

 

 

 

 

 OSBALDESTON Jess

61 

 

 

 

    6/2

 

 

 

 OSBALDESTON Jess

 OSBALDESTON Jess

 Truro

   

 

 SHAW Chloe

 Salle Joseph

 

 

 

 SHAW Chloe

62 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 SHAW Chloe

35 

 JAMES Martha

 Ddraig Wern

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 SMITH Elizabeth

 

30 

 SMITH Elizabeth

 Stourport

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SHAW Chloe

19 

 KETTLE Gabby

 Rgsao

 

 

    12/11

 

 

 

 KETTLE Gabby

 

 

46 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 KETTLE Gabby

 

51 

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 PEARSON Iona

 

 

14 

 PEARSON Iona

 Cardiff

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DENHAM Toni

11 

 SMITH Katrina

 Truro

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 SMITH Katrina

 

 

54 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DENHAM Toni

 

43 

 

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 DENHAM Toni

 

 

22 

 DENHAM Toni

 Plymouth

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DENHAM Toni

27 

 TAYLOR Helen

 Evesham

 

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 TAYLOR Helen

 

38 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 TAYLOR Helen

59 

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 JOWSEY Molly

 JOWSEY Molly

 Skipton

   

 

 ONIYE Margarette

 Ltfc

 

 

 

 ONIYE Margarette

58 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 ONIYE Margarette

39 

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 QUARTLY Adrienne

 

26 

 QUARTLY Adrienne

 Haverstock

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RADFORD Amy

23 

 WATSON Amie

 Salle Gadaski

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 WATSON Amie

 

 

42 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RADFORD Amy

 

55 

 

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 RADFORD Amy

 

 

10 

 RADFORD Amy

 Malvern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RADFORD Amy

15 

 POWELL Elisabeth

 Team Melia

 

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 POWELL Elisabeth

 

 

50 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 POWELL Elisabeth

 

47 

 

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 NEVALA Outi

 

 

18 

 NEVALA Outi

 Haverstock

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 POWELL Elisabeth

31 

 MAYLE Rebecca

 Reading

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 MAYLE Rebecca

 

34 

 WEDGE-THOMAS Bryony

 Wellington

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 BOWERS Jacquelynne

63 

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 BOWERS Jacquelynne

 BOWERS Jacquelynne

 126

   

 

      

      Tableau of the L32 losers (repechage 1)

 CRANK Tara

 Tiger Swords

 

 

 

 CRANK Tara

16 

 REES Gabriella

 Pembroke

    15/12

 

 WARDLE Charlotte

 Redhill & Reigate

 

 

 

 CHENNEOUR Hannah

 CHENNEOUR Hannah

 Malvern

    15/9

 

 BARNETT Jo

 Truro

 

 

 

 HARVEY Abigail

12 

 HARVEY Abigail

 Team Newcastle

    15/5

 

13 

 WALKER Cath

 Cardiff

 

 

 

 WALKER Cath

 EASTHAM Helena

 Hartpury Mp

    15/2

 

 SMITH Elizabeth

 Stourport

 

 

 

 PEARSON Iona

14 

 PEARSON Iona

 Cardiff

    15/11

 

11 

 SMITH Katrina

 Truro

 

 

 

 SMITH Katrina

 JOWSEY Molly

 Skipton

    15/11

 

 QUARTLY Adrienne

 Haverstock

 

 

 

 QUARTLY Adrienne

10 

 WATSON Amie

 Salle Gadaski

    15/10

 

15 

 NEVALA Outi