Bill Hoskyns Open 2011
Women's Epee
Kidderminster
3rd July 2011

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 MCGEEVER 

 Jenny 

  

 WELLINGTON SWORDS 

 2 

 POWELL 

 Elisabeth 

  

 TEAM MELIA 

 3 

 BARRINGTON 

 Georgina 

  

 PLYMOUTH 

 3 

 MACKINNON 

 Leonora 

  

 MALVERN 

 5 

 BOWERS 

 Jacquelynne 

  

 LTFC 

 6 

 HARVEY 

 Abigail 

  

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 7 

 DENHAM 

 Toni 

  

 WELLINGTON SWORDS 

 8 

 RADFORD 

 Amy 

  

 UA 

 9 

 MAYLE 

 Rebecca 

  

 MALVERN 

 10 

 GREETHAM 

 Sadie 

  

 HARROGATE 

 11 

 DACK 

 Helen 

  

 TEAM NORTHUMBRIA 

 12 

 GALTREY 

 Jodie 

  

 HARROGATE 

 13 

 SUMMERS 

 Francesca 

  

 MALVERN 

 14 

 KETTLE 

 Gabby 

  

 TEAM MELIA 

 15 

 GOODLASS 

 Molly 

  

 YORKSHIRE PENTATHLON 

 16 

 WIVELL 

 Madeleine 

  

 HARROGATE 

 17 

 FANNON 

 Beatrice 

  

 CARDIFF 

 18 

 WOODROW 

 Megan 

  

 PLYMOUTH 

 19 

 ONIYE 

 Margarette 

  

 LTFC 

 20 

 RUSSELL 

 Charlotte 

  

 MALVERN 

 21 

 HUTTER 

 Clara 

  

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 22 

 NEVALA 

 Outi 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 23 

 EASTHAM 

 Helena 

  

 UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM 

 24 

 PEAT 

 Sally 

  

 3 BLADES 

 25 

 DOUGLAS 

 Rebecca 

  

 SALLE ETON 

 26 

 NESBITT 

 Hannah 

  

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 27 

 SMITH 

 Elizabeth 

  

 STOURPORT 

 28 

 DULAC 

 Emma 

  

 ESCRIME ACADEMY 

 29 

 HEISTER 

 Paula 

  

 OXFORD UNI 

 30 

 CRANK 

 Tara 

  

 TIGER 

 31 

 SUMMERS 

 Georgina 

  

 MALVERN 

 32 

 KOCUREK 

 Klaudia 

  

 EVESHAM 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

SMITH Elizabeth

Stourport

 

2

4

3

4

0/4

-7

13

MAYLE Rebecca

Malvern

V

 

V

V

V

4/4

8

20

PEAT Sally

3 Blades

V

2

 

0

3

1/4

-9

10

MCGEEVER Jenny

Wellington Swords

V

4

V

 

V

3/4

8

19

POWELL Elisabeth

Team Melia

V

4

V

3

 

2/4

0

17

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

NESBITT Hannah

Team Newcastle

 

3

2

V

3

1/4

-4

13

MACKINNON Leonora

Malvern

V

 

1

V

V

3/4

1

16

DOUGLAS Rebecca

Salle Eton

V

V

 

2

V

3/4

6

17

KETTLE Gabby

Team Melia

2

3

V

 

V

2/4

-1

15

DULAC Emma

Escrime Academy

V

4

3

4

 

1/4

-2

16

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

WIVELL Madeleine

Harrogate

 

V4

4

4

3

1/4

-3

15

EASTHAM Helena

University Of Birmingham

3

 

2

2

V

1/4

-6

12

DENHAM Toni

Wellington Swords

V

V

 

V

V

4/4

10

20

WOODROW Megan

Plymouth

V

V

2

 

4

2/4

0

16

SUMMERS Francesca

Malvern

V

4

2

V

 

2/4

-1

16

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

NEVALA Outi

Haverstock

 

V4

V

1

0

2/4

-5

10

RUSSELL Charlotte

Malvern

3

 

V

V

3

2/4

0

16

CRANK Tara

Tiger

2

3

 

4

3

0/4

-8

12

BARRINGTON Georgina

Plymouth

V

4

V

 

3

2/4

2

17

GREETHAM Sadie

Harrogate

V

V

V

V

 

4/4

11

20

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

GALTREY Jodie

Harrogate

 

V

V

V

4

4

3/5

5

23

HEISTER Paula

Oxford Uni

2

 

V3

4

1

3

1/5

-8

13

KOCUREK Klaudia

Evesham

2

1

 

3

1

1

0/5

-14

8

ONIYE Margarette

Ltfc

4

V

V4

 

V

2

3/5

0

20

HARVEY Abigail

Team Newcastle

V

V

V

3

 

V

4/5

10

23

FANNON Beatrice

Cardiff

V

V

V

V

2

 

4/5

7

22

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

SUMMERS Georgina

Malvern

 

1

3

2

1

4

0/5

-14

11

GOODLASS Molly

Yorkshire Pentathlon

V

 

V

1

4

2

2/5

0

17

HUTTER Clara

Redhill & Reigate

V

1

 

3

4

V

2/5

-3

18

DACK Helen

Team Northumbria

V

V

V

 

3

2

3/5

5

20

BOWERS Jacquelynne

Ltfc

V

V

V

V4

 

V

5/5

9

24

RADFORD Amy

Ua

V

V

3

V

3

 

3/5

3

21

Poules, round no 2

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

GREETHAM Sadie

Harrogate

 

V

3

V

3

2/4

0

16

WIVELL Madeleine

Harrogate

4

 

4

3

4

0/4

-5

15

RADFORD Amy

Ua

V

V

 

V

V

4/4

6

20

NESBITT Hannah

Team Newcastle

2

V

4

 

V

2/4

-1

16

ONIYE Margarette

Ltfc

V

V

3

4

 

2/4

0

17

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

DENHAM Toni

Wellington Swords

 

V

V

4

V

3/4

6

19

EASTHAM Helena

University Of Birmingham

3

 

2

0

1

0/4

-14

6

DULAC Emma

Escrime Academy

1

V

 

2

2

1/4

-7

10

BARRINGTON Georgina

Plymouth

V

V

V

 

V

4/4

11

20

DACK Helen

Team Northumbria

4

V

V

3

 

2/4

4

17

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

POWELL Elisabeth

Team Melia

 

V

V

4

V

3/4

9

19

GALTREY Jodie

Harrogate

4

 

V

3

V

2/4

2

17

PEAT Sally

3 Blades

1

3

 

1

2

0/4

-13

7

BOWERS Jacquelynne

Ltfc

V

V

V

 

V

4/4

8

20

HUTTER Clara

Redhill & Reigate

0

2

V

4

 

1/4

-6

11

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

RUSSELL Charlotte

Malvern

 

4

2

V

4

1/4

-1

15

MACKINNON Leonora

Malvern

V

 

V

V

V

4/4

6

20

MAYLE Rebecca

Malvern

V

3

 

V

V

3/4

9

18

GOODLASS Molly

Yorkshire Pentathlon

1

3

1

 

V

1/4

-6

10

HEISTER Paula

Oxford Uni

V

4

1

1

 

1/4

-8

11

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

WOODROW Megan

Plymouth

 

V

1

V

4

V

3/5

1

20

KOCUREK Klaudia

Evesham

1

 

1

4

2

2

0/5

-15

10

HARVEY Abigail

Team Newcastle

V

V

 

V

V

V

5/5

18

25

SMITH Elizabeth

Stourport

4

V

2

 

V

V

3/5

2

21

DOUGLAS Rebecca

Salle Eton

V

V

1

4

 

V

3/5

1

20

NEVALA Outi

Haverstock

4

V

2

1

3

 

1/5

-7

15

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

SUMMERS Georgina

Malvern

 

3

0

4

4

0

0/5

-14

11

SUMMERS Francesca

Malvern

V

 

V

V

V

1

4/5

5

21

CRANK Tara

Tiger

V

2

 

2

1

3

1/5

-7

13

FANNON Beatrice

Cardiff

V

4

V

 

V

2

3/5

2

21

KETTLE Gabby

Team Melia

V

2

V

3

 

2

2/5

-3

17

MCGEEVER Jenny

Wellington Swords

V

V

V

V

V

 

5/5

17

25

 

      Table A L32

 BOWERS Jacquelynne

 Ltfc

 

 

 

 BOWERS Jacquelynne

32 

 KOCUREK Klaudia

 Evesham

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 BOWERS Jacquelynne

17 

 ONIYE Margarette

 Ltfc

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 ONIYE Margarette

 

16 

 WOODROW Megan

 Plymouth

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BARRINGTON Georgina

 GREETHAM Sadie

 Harrogate

 

 

    13/8

 

 

 

 GREETHAM Sadie

 

24 

 NEVALA Outi

 Haverstock

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 BARRINGTON Georgina

25 

 DULAC Emma

 Escrime Academy

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 BARRINGTON Georgina

 BARRINGTON Georgina

 Plymouth

    15/6

 

 DENHAM Toni

 Wellington Swords

 

 

 

 DENHAM Toni

28 

 EASTHAM Helena

 University Of Birmingham

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 DENHAM Toni

21 

 SMITH Elizabeth

 Stourport

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 SUMMERS Francesca

 

12 

 SUMMERS Francesca

 Malvern

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DENHAM Toni

13 

 POWELL Elisabeth

 Team Melia

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 POWELL Elisabeth

 

20 

 NESBITT Hannah

 Team Newcastle

    14/9

 

 

 

 

 

 POWELL Elisabeth

29 

 PEAT Sally

 3 Blades

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 MAYLE Rebecca

 MAYLE Rebecca

 Malvern

    15/8

 

 MCGEEVER Jenny

 Wellington Swords

 

 

 

 MCGEEVER Jenny

30 

 CRANK Tara

 Tiger

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 MCGEEVER Jenny

19 

 RUSSELL Charlotte

 Malvern

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 DACK Helen

 

14 

 DACK Helen

 Team Northumbria

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MCGEEVER Jenny

11 

 DOUGLAS Rebecca

 Salle Eton

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 GOODLASS Molly

 

22 

 GOODLASS Molly

 Yorkshire Pentathlon

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 MACKINNON Leonora

27 

 WIVELL Madeleine

 Harrogate

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 MACKINNON Leonora

 MACKINNON Leonora

 Malvern

    15/8

 

 RADFORD Amy

 Ua

 

 

 

 RADFORD Amy

26 

 HEISTER Paula

 Oxford Uni

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 RADFORD Amy

23 

 HUTTER Clara

 Redhill & Reigate

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 FANNON Beatrice

 

10 

 FANNON Beatrice

 Cardiff

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HARVEY Abigail

15 

 GALTREY Jodie

 Harrogate

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 GALTREY Jodie

 

18 

 KETTLE Gabby

 Team Melia

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 HARVEY Abigail

31 

 SUMMERS Georgina

 Malvern

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 HARVEY Abigail

 HARVEY Abigail

 Team Newcastle

    15/8

 

      Table B losers of A32

 KOCUREK Klaudia

 Evesham

 

 

 

 WOODROW Megan

16 

 WOODROW Megan

 Plymouth

    15/9

 

 NEVALA Outi

 Haverstock

 

 

 

 NEVALA Outi

 DULAC Emma

 Escrime Academy

    15/12

 

 EASTHAM Helena

 University Of Birmingham

 

 

 

 EASTHAM Helena

12 

 SMITH Elizabeth

 Stourport

    15/11

 

13 

 NESBITT Hannah

 Team Newcastle

 

 

 

 PEAT Sally

 PEAT Sally

 3 Blades

    15/14

 

 CRANK Tara

 Tiger

 

 

 

 RUSSELL Charlotte

14 

 RUSSELL Charlotte

 Malvern

    15/10

 

11 

 DOUGLAS Rebecca

 Salle Eton

 

 

 

 WIVELL Madeleine

 WIVELL Madeleine

 Harrogate

    15/9

 

 HEISTER Paula

 Oxford Uni

 

 

 

 HUTTER Clara

10 

 HUTTER Clara

 Redhill & Reigate

    15/13

 

15 

 KETTLE Gabby

 Team Melia

 

 

 

 KETTLE Gabby

 SUMMERS Georgina

 Malvern

    15/14

 

      Table C losers A16 v winners B

 MAYLE Rebecca

 Malvern

 

 

 

 MAYLE Rebecca

16 

 EASTHAM Helena

 University Of Birmingham

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 MAYLE Rebecca

 WOODROW Megan

 Plymouth

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 GOODLASS Molly

 GOODLASS Molly

 Yorkshire Pentathlon

    15/7

 

 DACK Helen

 Team Northumbria

 

 

 

 DACK Helen

12 

 HUTTER Clara

 Redhill & Reigate

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 DACK Helen

13 

 NEVALA Outi

 Haverstock

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 SUMMERS Francesca

 SUMMERS Francesca

 Malvern

    15/10

 

 FANNON Beatrice

 Cardiff

 

 

 

 WIVELL Madeleine

14 

 WIVELL Madeleine

 Harrogate

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 GALTREY Jodie

11 

 RUSSELL Charlotte

 Malvern

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 GALTREY Jodie

 GALTREY Jodie

 Harrogate

    15/4

 

 ONIYE Margarette

 Ltfc

 

 

 

 KETTLE Gabby

10 

 KETTLE Gabby

 Team Melia

    14/13

 

 

 

 

 GREETHAM Sadie

15 

 PEAT Sally

 3 Blades

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 GREETHAM Sadie

 GREETHAM Sadie

 Harrogate

    15/11

 

      Table D losers A8 v winners C8

 BOWERS Jacquelynne

 Ltfc

 

 

 

 BOWERS Jacquelynne

 GALTREY Jodie

 Harrogate

    15/13

 

 GREETHAM Sadie

 Harrogate

 

 

 

 POWELL Elisabeth

 POWELL Elisabeth

 Team Melia

    15/4

 

 RADFORD Amy

 Ua

 

 

 

 RADFORD Amy

 MAYLE Rebecca

 Malvern

    15/14

 

 DACK Helen

 Team Northumbria

 

 

 

 MACKINNON Leonora

 MACKINNON Leonora

 Malvern

    15/10

 

      Quarter-finals

 HARVEY Abigail

 Team Newcastle

 

 

 

 POWELL Elisabeth

 POWELL Elisabeth

 Team Melia

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 POWELL Elisabeth

 BOWERS Jacquelynne

 Ltfc

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 BARRINGTON Georgina

 

 BARRINGTON Georgina

 Plymouth

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MCGEEVER Jenny

 DENHAM Toni

 Wellington Swords

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 MACKINNON Leonora

 

 MACKINNON Leonora

 Malvern

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 MCGEEVER Jenny

 RADFORD Amy

 Ua

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 MCGEEVER Jenny

 MCGEEVER Jenny

 Wellington Swords

    15/12

 
Document Engarde - 03/07/2011 16:42:22